June 20 quick results

June 20 quick results
Posted: Sunday, June 21, 2015
June 20 Quick results

Butler Speedway Results June 20, 2015
Winged Sprint Cars
Feature- 1)7C Caleb Armstrong, 2) 81 John Gall, 3) 27 Shelby Bilton, 4) 47 Robert Bulloch, 5) 31 Andy Teunneson, 6) 23 Joe Geibe, 7) 51 Roger Campbell, 8) 27K Ryan Kirkendall, 9) 12B Mike Baker, 10) 27R Kyle Locke, 11) 19J Linden Jones, 12) 16B Dakota Bushe, 13) 77 Zane Devault, 14) 44J Bill Jacoby, 15) 5Q Quentin Blonde, 16) 17 Jarred Horstman, 17) 48 Kevin Atkins, 18) 94 Fred Worden IV, 19) 10J Chris Jones, 20) 15 Brandon Hyliard
Heat Races- Kyle Locke, Zane Devault, Caleb Armstrong
B Main- Fred Worden

UMP Modifieds
Feature 1) 29 Steve Shellenberger, 2) 38 Steve Langdon, 3) 25 Josh Lolmaugh, 4) 8 Corey Bevard, 5) 28 Scott McKenzie, 6) 06 Jake Rendel, 7) 31 Chris Garrett, 8) 69 Tommy Beezly, 9) 47 Collin Thirlby, 10) 5D Dave VanGuilder, 11) 53 Jay Davison, 12) 24F Fred VanEvey, 13) 5* Bryant Dickinson, 14) 0 Tim Wilber, 15) 17L Mike Langdon, 16) 17T Jason Trennepohl, 17) 71E Pat Ehlert, 18) 32W Terry Wilber, 19) 10 Doyle Payne, 20) 22S Joel Sherman
Heat races- Josh Lolmaugh, Jake Rendel, Steve Langdon
B Main- Dave VanGuilder

Sportsman- 1) 14 Logan Beckwith, 2) 81 Rick Swartout, 3) 06 Jake Rendel, 4) 71E Pat Ehlert, 5) 02 Chas Sentel, 6) 36 Jay Coan, 7) 20V Aaron Vanpelt, 8) 3 Jeremy Troyer, 9) 53 Pete Dotson
Heat race- Pat Ehlert

Street Stocks- 1) 80 Bob Dooley, 2) 06 Jarrett Rendel, 3) 58 Glenn Heath, 4) 01 Terry Bumpus, 5) 4F Fred Stetler, 6) 42 Sheryll Dishaw, 7) 37H Kaleb Hinkley, 8) 1R Tim Rothlisberger, 9) 15C Matt Carlisle, 10) X5 Eric Lake, 11) 20 Corey Harris, 12) 1J Bob Johnson, 13) 81 Terry Milliman, 14) 55D Casey Keyosky, 15) 27 Jeremy Sadger, 16) 58 Kevin Green, 17) 37 Jeff Hinkley Jr, 18) 32 Chris Garrett, 19) 31 Josh Garrett, 20) 7R John Ruby
Heat races- Fred Stetler, Matt Carlisle, Chris Garrett, Terry Bumpus
B Main- Josh Garrett
4 cyl FWD- 1) 44 Nick Jenema, 2) 65 Eric Bennett, 3) 42 Sheryll Dishaw, 4) 006 Jennifer Rendel, 5) 33 David Vandelarre, 6) 57 Jeff Girdham,7) 53 Chris Miler, 8) 007 Phillip Ferrier, 9) 5 Shawn Moulton, 10) 406 Jason Deshler, 11) 30 Jeremy Elsey, 12) 12 Marq Eaton, 13) 71 Justin Groff, 14) 2 , 15) 26, 16) 96 Paige Swan
Heat races- Chris Miler, Nick Jenema

June 13 2015
Street Stocks- 1) 32 Chris Garrett, 2) 06 Jarrett Rendel, 3) 58 Glenn Heath, 4) 31 Josh Garrett, 5) 58 Kevin Green, 6) 1R Tim Rothlisberger, 7) 55D Casey Keysoky, 8) 27 Jeremy Sadger, 9) 42 Sheryll Dishaw, 10) 7R John Ruby, 11) 57 Kent Sadger, 12) 15C Matt Carlisle, 13) 4F Mike Rogers, 14) 37H Kaleb Hinkley, 15) 25S Charles Smith, 16) 14S Steve Webb, 17) 7K Elzie Kipp, 18) 20 Corey Harris, 19) 25 Rob Prince, 20) 09 Dustin Hyliard
Heat races- Tim Rothlisberger, Kevin Green, Matt Carlisle
B Main- Charles Smith

Burrows Septic Service Harrys Transmission Inc The Home Depot Cyber1Programming Harts Auto Body Body Images Galesburg Meat Company Jack Smith Insurance Canopys R Us Big C Lumber
Local Weather



Recieve Text Message alerts notifying you if we cancel an Event.
www.RainedOut.com

Race Winners! [9/2/2017]
FWD
Tim Wilber
Robert Cook
Jeff Phair
Tim Wilber

Modifieds
Tim Wilber
Mark Pifer Jr
Darryl Banks
Corey Bevard
Robby Henderson

Sprints
Doug Zimmerman
Beau Stewart
Ken Mackey

Street Stocks
Bob Dooley
Shawn McFeters
Bob Dooley
Terry Bumpus
John Ruby