July 4 quick results

July 4 quick results
Posted: Sunday, July 05, 2015
July 4 quick results

Butler Speedway Results July 4, 2015
Winged Sprint Cars
Feature- 1)7C Caleb Armstrong, 2) 51 Roger Campbell, 3) 27 Beau Stewart, 4) 16 Ryan Ruhl, 5) 9 Jimmy Colvin, 6) 81 John Gall, 7) 27 Shelby Bilton, 8) 20A Andy Chehowski, 9) 47 Robert Bulloch, 10) 10J Chris Jones, 11) 23 Joe Geibe, 12) 48 Kevin Atkins, 13) 15 Dustin Hyliard, 14) 27R Kyle Locke, 15) 50B Mike Burns, 16) 99M Shawn McFeters, 17) 12B Mike Baker, 18) 00 Emily Rogers, 19) 1A Mark Aldrich, 20) 25M Ken Mackey, 21) 6 Tyler Bearden, 22) 44 Tom Davies
Heat Races- Caleb Armstrong, Kevin Atkins, Roger Campbell

UMP Modifieds
Feature 1) 23 Jon Hadley, 2) 25 Josh Lolmaugh, 3) 8 Corey Bevard, 4) 17 Mike Langdon, 5) 86 Louis Miller, 6) 38 Steve Langdon, 7) 22S Joel Sherman, 8) 5* Bryant Dickinson, 9) 07 Damen Bock, 10) 53 Jay Davison, 11) 55B Bryce Nichols, 12) 06 Jake Rendel, 13) 54 Shawn Patrick, 14) 27 Jason Jones, 15) 10 Doyle Payne, 16) 96 Richard Swan, 17) 29 Steve Shellenberger, 18) 5D Dave VanGuilder, 19) 24F Fred VanEvey, 20) 31 Chris Garrett- DNS
Heat races- Chris Garrett, Mike Langdon

Sportsman- 1) 14 Logan Beckwith, 2) 81 Rick Swartout, 3) 06 Jake Rendel
Heat race- Rick Swartout

Street Stocks- 1) 80 Bob Dooley, 2) 32 Chris Garrett, 3) 58 Glenn Heath, 4) 1R Tim Rothlisberger, 5) 01 Terry Bumpus, 6) 15C Matt Carlisle, 7) 09 Dustin Hyliard, 8) 31 Josh Garrett, 9) 25 Will Smith, 10) 7R John Ruby, 11) 37H Kaleb Hinkley, 12) 42 Sheryll Dishaw, 13) 55D Casey Keyosky, 14) 27 Jeremy Sadger, 15) 31Z Reynaldo Rivera, 16) 25S Charles Smith, 17) 7K Elzie Kipp, 18) 58 Kevin Green, 19) 11K Larry Kulikowski, 20) 11P Troy Patton
Heat races- Terry Bumpus, Chris Garrett, Glenn Heath
B Main- Jeremy Sadger
4 cyl FWD- 1) 12 Marq Eaton, 2) 06 Jarrett Rendel, 3) 65 Eric Bennett, 4) 42 Sheryll Dishaw, 5) 006 Jennifer Rendel, 6) 53M Chris Miler,7) 5 Shawn Moulton, 8) 72 Chris Garrett, 9) 2 Kevin Krieg, 10) 30 Jeremy Elsey DNS, 11) 33 David Vandelaare DNS, 12) 406 Jason Deshler DNS
Heat races- Marq Eaton, Eric Bennett

Speed Automotive Community Helper Shopping Guide Dally Tire Co Burrows Septic Service Battle Creek Harley-Davidson Galesburg Meat Company Docs Transmission Rebuild Clinic Harrys Transmission Inc Canopys R Us Big Boy - Coldwater
Local Weather



Recieve Text Message alerts notifying you if we cancel an Event.
www.RainedOut.com

Race Winners! [9/2/2017]
FWD
Tim Wilber
Robert Cook
Jeff Phair
Tim Wilber

Modifieds
Tim Wilber
Mark Pifer Jr
Darryl Banks
Corey Bevard
Robby Henderson

Sprints
Doug Zimmerman
Beau Stewart
Ken Mackey

Street Stocks
Bob Dooley
Shawn McFeters
Bob Dooley
Terry Bumpus
John Ruby