July 11 Quick results

July 11 Quick results
Posted: Sunday, July 12, 2015
Butler Speedway Results July 11, 2015
Winged Sprint Cars
Feature- 1) 16 Ryan Ruhl, 2) 25 Ken Mackey, 3) 8J Jess Stiger, 4) 11R Chase Ridenour, 5) 51 Roger Campbell, 6) 48 Kevin Atkins, 7) 20A Andy Chehowski, 8) 27 Shelby Bilton, 9) 4 Craig Karazim, 10) 23 Joe Geibe, 11) 81 John Gall, 12) 10J Chris Jones, 13) 27K Ryan Kirkendall, 14) 27R Kyle Locke, 15) 1A Mark Aldrich, 16) 99M Shawn McFeters, 17) 15 Dustin Hyliard, 18) 12B Mike Baker, 19) 17 Jared Horstman, 20) 5QB Quentin Blonde
Heat Races- Ken Mackey, John Gall, Kyle Locke
B Main- Mike Baker

UMP Modifieds
Feature 1) 25 Josh Lolmaugh, 2) 0 Tim Wilber, 3) 23 Jon Hadley, 4) 22S Joel Sherman, 5) 29 Steve Shellenberger, 6) 8 Corey Bevard, 7) 86 Louis Miller, 8) 24F Fred VanEvey, 9) 5D Dave VanGuilder, 10) 96 Richard Swan, 11) 27 Jason Jones, 12) 57 Nathan Johnson, 13) 07 Damen Bock, 14) 17 Mike Langdon, 15) 38 Steve Langdon, 16) 54 Shawn Patrick, 17) 25L Brian Lolmaugh, 18) 32W Terry Wilber, 19) 53 Jay Davison DNS, 20) 31 Chris Garrett-DNS, 21) 10 Jacob Soule DNS
Heat races- Steve Shellenberger, Dave VanGuilder, Corey Bevard

Sportsman- 1) 15 Eric Swan, 2) 14 Logan Beckwith, 3) 82SS Shawn Sharp, 4) 07 Rob Parks, 5) 2EZ Derek Zuver, 6) 20V Aaron VanPelt, 7)81 Rick Swartout, 8) 36 Jay Coan DNS
Heat race- Rick Swartout

Street Stocks- 1) 32 Chris Garrett, 2) 55D Casey Keyosky, 3) 7R John Ruby, 4) 7K Elzie Kipp, 5) 25S Charles Smith, 6) 37H Kaleb Hinkley, 7) 1R Tim Rothlisberger, 8) 1J Bob Johnson, 9) 31 Josh Garrett, 10) 15C Matt Carlisle, 11) 64 Bronson Means, 12) 09 Dustin Hyliard, 13) 03 Fred Collins, 14) 58H Glenn Heath, 15) 4F Fred Stetler, 16) 42 Sheryll Dishaw, 17) 27 Jeremy Sadger, 18) 14W Frankie Weller, 19) 11K Larry Kulikowski Jr DNS, 20) 18 Ryan Mercer DNS
Heat races- Fred Stetler, Matt Carlisle, Jeremy Sadger
B Main- Chris Garrett

4 cyl FWD- 1) 33 David Vandelaare, 2) 65 Eric Bennett, 3) 53M Chris Miler, 4) 30 Josh Elsey, 5) 007 Phillip Ferrier, 6) 72 Rob Welch,7) 42 Sheryll Dishaw, 8) 5 Shawn Moulton, 9) 4 Mike Oldenberg, 10) 29 Nathan Owens, 11) 57 Jeff Girdham, 12) 12 Marq Eaton
Heat races- Marq Eaton, Phillip Ferrier

Harrys Transmission Inc Cofessco Fire Protection Cyber1Programming Big Boy - Coldwater Harts Auto Body Big C Lumber Dally Tire Co Speed Automotive Galesburg Meat Company Burrows Septic Service
Local Weather



Recieve Text Message alerts notifying you if we cancel an Event.
www.RainedOut.com

Race Winners! [9/2/2017]
FWD
Tim Wilber
Robert Cook
Jeff Phair
Tim Wilber

Modifieds
Tim Wilber
Mark Pifer Jr
Darryl Banks
Corey Bevard
Robby Henderson

Sprints
Doug Zimmerman
Beau Stewart
Ken Mackey

Street Stocks
Bob Dooley
Shawn McFeters
Bob Dooley
Terry Bumpus
John Ruby