July 25 2015 Quick results

July 25 2015 Quick results
Posted: Sunday, July 26, 2015
Butler Speedway Results July 25, 2015
Winged Sprint Cars
Makeup Feature: 1. 16 Ryan Ruhl, 2. 11R Chase Ridenour, 3. 2M Dustin Daggett, 4. 27 Brad Lamberson, 5. 1A Mark Aldrich, 6. 10J Chris Jones, 7. 7K Kyle Pitts, 8. 48 Kevin Atkins, 9. 25M Ken Mackey, 10. 49T Gregg Dalman, 11. 4 Craig Karazim, 12. 21T Troy Chehowski, 13. 77 Zane DeVault, 14. 19 Brett Mann, 15. 27J Jared Lamberson, 16. 10S Jay Steinebach, 17. 19J Linden Jones, 18. 24 Eric Smith.
Comp Cams / Late Automotive Heat Race #1 (8 Laps): 1. 27 Brad Lamberson, 2. 20A Andy Chehowski, 3. 27K Ryan Kirkendall, 4. 19 Brett Mann, 5. 24 Eric Smith, 6. 70 Jim Lingar. DNS: 27J Jared Lamberson.
Kistler Racing Products Heat Race #2 (8 Laps): 1. 49T Gregg Dalman, 2. 48 Kevin Atkins, 3. 2M Dustin Daggett, 4. 23G Joe Geibe, 5. 21T Troy Chehowski, 6. 25M Ken Mackey, 7. 2T Ralph Brakenberry.
Allstar Performance / Engler Machine and Tool Heat Race #3 (8 Laps): 1. 7K Kyle Pitts, 2. 46 Robert Huisken, 3. 77 Zane Devault, 4. 4 Craig Karazim, 5. 84 Kyle Portenga , 6. 10J Chris Jones, 7. 6 Tyler Beardon
Hoosier Tire Heat Race #4 (8 Laps): 1. 16 Ryan Ruhl, 2. 19J Linden Jones, 3. 1A Mark Aldrich, 4. 10S Jay Steinebach, 5. 11R Chase Ridenour, 6. 27R Kyle Locke
Engine Pro B-Main (10 Laps): 1. 11R Chase Ridenour, 2. 84, 3. 21T Troy Chehowski, 4. 10J Chris Jones, 5. 25M Ken Mackey, 6. 24 Eric Smith, 7. 70 Jim Lingar, 8. 27R Kyle Locke, 9. 6 Tyler Beardon, 10. 2T Ralph Brakenberry. DNS: 27J Jared Lamberson.
Feature (25 Laps): 1. 48 Kevin Atikins, 2. 20A Andy Chehowski, 3. 49T Gregg Dalman, 4. 16 Ryan Ruhl, 5. 2M Dustin Daggett, 6. 27 Brad Lamberson, 7. 46 Robert Huisken, 8. 4 Craig Karazim, 9. 27K Ryan Kirkendall, 10. 1A Mark Aldrich, 11. 10S Jay Steinebach, 12. 21T Troy Chehowski, 13. 11R Chase Ridenour, 14. 77 Zane DeVault, 15. 7K Kyle Pitts, 16. 19J Linden Jones, 17. 84 Kyle Portenga, 18. 23G Joe Geibe, 19. 19 Brett Mann, 20. 10J Chris Jones.


UMP Modifieds
Feature 1) 5D Dave VanGuilder, 2) 0 Tim Wilber, 3) 25 Josh Lolmaugh, 4) 25L Brian Lolmaugh, 5) 86 Louis Miller, 6) 8 Corey Bevard, 7) 27 Jason Jones, 8) 8X Steve Wilson, 9) 07 Damen Bock, 10) 24F Fred VanEvey, 11) 96 Richard Swan, 12) 17 Doug McLachlan, 13) 23 Jon Hadley, 14) 32 Chris Garrett, 15) 38 Steve Langdon, 16) 17 Mike Langdon, 17) 22S Tim Sherman DNS, 18) 53 Jay Davison DNS
Heat races- Corey Bevard, Damen Bock

Street Stocks- 1) 32 Chris Garrett, 2) 7R John Ruby, 3) 7K Elzie Kipp, 4) 37 Jeff Hinkley, Jr, 5) 31 Josh Garrett, 6) 58H Glenn Heath, 7) 55D Casey Keyosky, 8) 00 Marty French, 9) 27 Jeremy Sadger, 10) 15C Matt Carlisle, 11) 25S Charles Smith, 12) 64 Bronson Means, 13) 37H Kaleb Hinkley, 14) 01 Terry Bumpus, 15) 1R Tim Rothlisberger, 16) 7W Larry Halbert, 17) 18 Ryan Mercer, 18) 31Z Reynaldo Rivera, 19) 42 Sheryll Dishaw, 20) 25S Will Smith
Heat races- Jeremy Sadger, Casey Keyosky, Reynaldo Rivera, Elzie Kipp
B Main- Marty French
4 cyl FWD- 1) 12 Marq Eaton, 2) 33 David Vandelaare, 3) 65 Eric Bennett, 4) 89 Steve Pastorino, 5) 53M Chris Miler, 6) 42 Sheryll Dishaw,7) 76 Patrick McNamara, 8) 007 Phillip Ferrier, 9) 00 Cameron McNamara, 10) 29 Terry Bumpus, 11) 30 Jeremy Elsey, 12) 28S Steve Shockney Jr DNS
Heat races- Eric Bennett, Marq Eaton

Canopys R Us Burrows Septic Service Big C Lumber Community Helper Shopping Guide Harts Auto Body Dally Tire Co The Home Depot Harrys Transmission Inc ASA Auto & Tire Repair Cofessco Fire Protection
Local Weather



Recieve Text Message alerts notifying you if we cancel an Event.
www.RainedOut.com

Race Winners! [9/3/2016]
FWD
Logan Carroll
Logan Carroll
David Vandelare
Cody Kipp

Modifieds
Steve Shellenberger
Steve Shellenberger
Steve Langdon
Ryan Ordway
Jason Jones

Sprints
Joe Swanson
Ryan Kirkendahl
Shelby Bilton

Street Stocks
Matt Carlisle
Keith Hiller
Matt Carlisle
Jeff Hinkley
Brian Judd