Aug 1 quick results

Aug 1 quick results
Posted: Sunday, August 02, 2015
August 1 quick results
Butler Speedway Results August 1, 2015

Winged Sprint Cars
Feature- 1)51 Roger Campbell, 2) 47 Robert Bulloch, 3) 27R Kyle Locke, 4) 11R Chase Ridenour, 5) 10J Chris Jones, 6) 48 Kevin Atkins, 7) 27 Shelby Bilton, 8) 44J Bill Jacoby, 9) 23 Joe Giebe, 10) 1A Mark Aldrich, 11) 16 Ryan Ruhl, 12) 15 Dustin Hyliard, 13) 10J Jarrod Delong, 14) 5QB Quentin Blonde, 15) 27K Ryan Kirkendall, 16) 00 Emily Rogers, 17)6 Tyler Bearden, 18) 21T Troy Chehowski, 19) 12B Mike Baker, 20) 44 Tom Davies, 21) 81 John Gall
Heat Races- Kyle Locke, Chase Ridenour, Ryan Ruhl

UMP Modifieds
Feature 1) 25 Josh Lolmaugh, 2) 0 Tim Wilber, 3) 32 Chris Garrett, 4) 8 Corey Bevard, 5) 96 Richard Swan, 6) 5D Dave VanGuilder, 7) 07 Damen Bock, 8) 24F Fred VanEvey, 9) 25L Brian Lolmaugh, 10) 38 Steve Langdon, 11) 27 Jason Jones, 12) 22S James Case, 13) 10 Doyle Payne, 14) 06 Jake Rendel, 15) 54 Shawn Patrick, 16) 29 Steve Shellenberger, 17) 57 Nathan Johnson, 18) 86 Louis Miller, 19) 17 Jason Trennepohl DNS, 20) 55B Bryce Nichols DNS
Heat races- Steve Shellenberger, Dave VanGuilder

Sportsman-
1) 06 Jake Rendel, 2) 15 Corey Bevard, 3) 14 Logan Beckwith, 4) 32 Todd Ogden, 5) 53 Pete Dotson, 6) 36 Jay Coan
Heat race- Jake Rendel

Street Stocks
1) 80 Bob Dooley, 2) 37 Jeff Hinkley Jr, 3) 7R John Ruby, 4) 7K Elzie Kipp, 5) 31 Josh Garrett, 6) 4F Fred Stetler, 7) 25 Charles Smith, 8) 25 Will Smith, 9) 27 Jeremy Sadger, 10) 32 Chris Garrett, 11) 14W Frankie Weller, 12) 37H Kaleb Hinkley, 13) 35R Levi Collins, 14) 1R Tim Rothlisberger, 15) 14S Steve Webb, 16) 58H Glenn Heath, 17) 28 Ryan Dowell, 18) 58 Kevin Green DNS, 19) 42 Sheryll Dishaw DNS, 20) 23 James Hadley DNS
Heat races- Jeff Hinkley Jr, Glenn Heath

4 cyl FWD
1) 65 Eric Bennett, 2) 5 Shawn Moulton, 3) 42 Sheryll Dishaw, 4) 33 David Vandelaare, 5) 006 Jennifer Rendel, 6) 06 Jarrett Rendel,7) 406 Jason Deshler, 8) 12 Marq Eaton, 9) 30 Jeremy Elsey, 10) 53M Chris Miler, 11) 29 Nathan Owens
Heat races- Marq Eaton, Eric Bennett

Community Helper Shopping Guide Galesburg Meat Company Battle Creek Harley-Davidson Big Boy - Coldwater Jack Smith Insurance Harrys Transmission Inc Big C Lumber Canopys R Us Burrows Septic Service Harts Auto Body
Local Weather



Recieve Text Message alerts notifying you if we cancel an Event.
www.RainedOut.com

Race Winners! [9/2/2017]
FWD
Tim Wilber
Robert Cook
Jeff Phair
Tim Wilber

Modifieds
Tim Wilber
Mark Pifer Jr
Darryl Banks
Corey Bevard
Robby Henderson

Sprints
Doug Zimmerman
Beau Stewart
Ken Mackey

Street Stocks
Bob Dooley
Shawn McFeters
Bob Dooley
Terry Bumpus
John Ruby