Aug 8 quick results

Aug 8 quick results
Posted: Sunday, August 09, 2015
Aug 8 quick results

Butler Speedway Results August 8, 2015
Winged Sprint Cars
Feature- 1)6M Max Stambaugh, 2) 4 Kraig Karazim, 3) 27 Shelby Bilton, 4) 71H Brad Lamberson, 5) 47 Robert Bulloch, 6) 5QB Quentin Blonde, 7) 51 Roger Campbell, 8) 44J Bill Jacoby, 9) 15 Dustin Hyliard, 10) 81 John Gall, 11) 27K Ryan Kirkendall, 12) 20A Andy Chehowski, 13) 10J Chris Jones, 14) 12B Mike Baker, 15) 00 Emily Rogers, 16) 44 Tom Davies, 17)94 Fred Worden IV DNS, 18) 16B Dakota Bushe DNS
Heat Races- Bill Jacoby, Robert Bulloch

UMP Modifieds
Feature 1) 0 Tim Wilber, 2) 8 Corey Bevard, 3) 06 Jake Rendel, 4) 5D Dave VanGuilder, 5) 29 Steve Shellenberger, 6) 86 Louis Miller, 7) 24F Fred VanEvey, 8) 07 Damen Bock, 9) 27 Jason Jones, 10) 38 Steve Langdon, 11) 22S Joel Sherman, 12) 29R Rob Richmond, 13) 10 Doyle Payne, 14) 96 Richard Swan, 15) 25 Josh Lolmaugh, 16) 54 Shawn Patrick, 17) 25L Brian Lolmaugh, 18) 73 Rock Gokee, 19) 29P Bubber Patrick, 20) 47 Collin Thirlby DNS, 21) 32 Chris Garrett DNS, 22) 17 Jason Trennepohl DNS, 23) 17 Mike Langdon DNS
Heat races- Jake Rendel, Corey Bevard, Tim Wilber

Sportsman- 1) 37JR Mark Pifer Jr, 2) 117 Kevin Reeve, 3) 2C Mark Pifer Sr, 4) 80 Linc Stevens, 5) 81 Rick Swartout, 6) 36 Jay Coan, 7) 06 Jake Rendel, 8) 14 Logan Beckwith, 9) 15 Corey Bevard, 10) 32 Todd Ogden, 11) 07C Rod Clark
Heat race- Mark Pifer Sr

Street Stocks- 1) 37 Chris Garrett, 2) 7K Elzie Kipp, 3) 7R John Ruby, 4) 58 Kevin Green, 5) 42 Sheryll Dishaw, 6) 7W Larry Halbert, 7) 55D Casey Keyosky, 8) 58H Glenn Heath, 9) 25 Todd Smith, 10) 37H Kaleb Hinkley, 11) 25S Charles Smith, 12) 14W Frankie Weller, 13) 31 Josh Garrett, 14) 1 Jacob Furqueron, 15) 1R Tim Rothlisberger, 16) 01 Terry Bumpus, 17) 21 Ron Moore DNS, 18) 27 Jeremy Sadger DNS, 19) 11 Troy Patton DNS, 20) 32 Jeff Hinkley Jr DNS
Heat races- Glenn Heath, Charles Smith

4 cyl FWD- 1) 12 Marq Eaton, 2) 33 David Vandelaare, 3) 007 Phillip Ferrier, 4) 29 Nathan Owens, 5) 42 Sheryll Dishaw, 6) 006 Jennifer Rendel,7) 65 Eric Bennett, 8) 5 Mike Higden, 9) 89 Chris Miler, 10) 06 Jarrett Rendel DNS, 11) 406 Jason Deshler DNS, 12) 5M Shawn Moulton DNS, 13) 57 Jeff Girdham DNS
Heat races- Eric Bennett, David Vandelaare

Burrows Septic Service Community Helper Shopping Guide Galesburg Meat Company Dally Tire Co Body Images Big Boy - Coldwater Big C Lumber Cyber1Programming Jack Smith Insurance Docs Transmission Rebuild Clinic
Local Weather



Recieve Text Message alerts notifying you if we cancel an Event.
www.RainedOut.com

Race Winners! [9/2/2017]
FWD
Tim Wilber
Robert Cook
Jeff Phair
Tim Wilber

Modifieds
Tim Wilber
Mark Pifer Jr
Darryl Banks
Corey Bevard
Robby Henderson

Sprints
Doug Zimmerman
Beau Stewart
Ken Mackey

Street Stocks
Bob Dooley
Shawn McFeters
Bob Dooley
Terry Bumpus
John Ruby