Bash day 1 results

Bash day 1 results
Posted: Sunday, August 16, 2015
Butler Bash Friday results

Butler Speedway Results August 14, 2015
ALMS Late Models
Feature- 1)15 Phil Ausra, 2) 2C Mark Pifer, 3) M14 Brandon Thirlby, 4) 117 Kevin Reeve, 5) 15 Corey Bevard, 6) 49 Matt Lindsey, 7) 80 Linc Stevens, 8) 06 Jake Rendel, 9) 35 Ron Miller, 10) 52X Brad Harden, 11) 0X Zack Olger, 12) 54 Chris Nash, 13) 23V Ryan VanderVeen, 14) 27 Rusty Schlenk, 15) 02 Chas Sentel, 16) 41S Jesse Playter, 17) 37Jr Mark Pifer Jr, 18) 4 Jason Player Jr, 19) 31 Dan Gehring
Heat Races- Jesse Playter, Phil Ausra

Street Stocks- 1) 58H Glenn Heath, 2) 31 Josh Garrett, 3) 1R Tim Rothlisberger, 4) 7R John Ruby, 5) 7K Elzie Kipp, 6) 01 Terry Bumpus, 7) 4F Fred Stetler, 8) 55D Casey Keyosky, 9) 06 Jarrett Rendel, 10) 42 Sheryll Dishaw, 11) 00 Marty French, 12) 27 Jeremy Sadger, 13) 81M Terry Milliman, 14) 1J Bob Johnson, 15) 25S Charles Smith, 16) 80 Bob Dooley, 17) 32 Chris Garrett, 18) 23 James Hadley, 19) 20 Corey Harris DNS, 20) 1 Jacob Furqueron DNS, 21) 11K Larry Kulikowski Jr
Heat races- Jerrett Rendel, Marty French, Chris Garrett

4 cyl FWD- 1) 33 David Vandelaare, 2) 65 Eric Bennett, 3) 007 Phillip Ferrier, 4) 5 Shawn Moulton, 5) 42 Sheryll Dishaw, 6) 29 Nathan Owens,7) 53M Chris Miler, 8) 30 John Elsey, 9) 06 Jarrett Rendel, 10) 006 Jennifer Rendel, 11) 12 Marq Eaton DNS
Heat races- David Vandelaare, Jarrett Rendel

Harrys Transmission Inc Cyber1Programming Galesburg Meat Company Big Boy - Coldwater Harts Auto Body Docs Transmission Rebuild Clinic Battle Creek Harley-Davidson Community Helper Shopping Guide Cofessco Fire Protection Canopys R Us
Local Weather



Recieve Text Message alerts notifying you if we cancel an Event.
www.RainedOut.com

Race Winners! [5/19/2018]
FWD
Jacob Wilber
Jim Phair
Cameron Smith
Jacob Wilber

Modifieds
Steve Shellenberger
Steve Shellenberger
Rick Swartout
Tommy Beezley
Scott Mackenzie
Josh Lomaugh

Street Stocks
Tim Rothlinberger
Jay Coan
Matt Carlisle
Bob Dooley
David Vandalaare