Bash day 2 results

Bash day 2 results
Posted: Sunday, August 16, 2015
Butler Bash day 2 results

Butler Speedway Results August 15, 2015
Winged Sprint Cars
Feature- 1)5J Jeremy Schultz, 2) 7C Caleb Armstrong, 3) 5QB Quentin Blonde, 4) 25M Ken Mackey, 5) 35 Stuart Brubaker, 6) 44J Bill Jacoby, 7) 16 Ryan Ruhl, 8) 81 John Gall, 9) 47 Robert Bulloch, 10) 38 Jared Horstman, 11) 27 Shelby Bilton, 12) 27K Ryan Kirkendall, 13) 15 Dustin Hyliard, 14) 12B Mike Baker, 15) 50B Mike Burns, 16) 51 Roger Campbell, 17) 1A Mark Aldrich, 18) 00 Emily Rogers, 19) 94 Fred Worden IV, 20) 44 Tom Davies
Heat Races- Caleb Armstrong, John Gall, Bill Jacoby

UMP Modifieds
Feature 1) 29 Steve Shellenberger, 2) 23 Jon Hadley, 3) 8 Corey Bevard, 4) 38 Steve Langdon, 5) 86 Louis Miller, 6) 69 Tommy Beezley, 7) 96 Richard Swan, 8) 07 Damen Bock, 9) 25 Josh Lolmaugh, 10) 5D Dave VanGuilder, 11) 24F Fred VanEvey, 12) 27 Jason Jones, 13) 25L Brian Lolmaugh, 14) 54 Shawn Patrick, 15) 22S Joel Sherman, 16) 17 Doug McLachlan DNS, 17) 10 Doyle Payne DNS
Heat races- Louis Miller, Jon Hadley

Street Stocks- 1) 80 Bob Dooley, 2) 1R Tim Rothlisberger, 3) 58H Glenn Heath, 4) 00 Chris Garrett, 5) 7R John Ruby, 6) 55D Casey Keyosky, 7) 37H Kaleb Hinkley, 8) 31 Josh Garrett, 9) 7K Elzie Kipp, 10) 01 Terry Bumpus, 11) 18 Ryan Mercer, 12) 25S Charles Smith, 13) 42 Sheryll Dishaw, 14) 25 Jimmy Hall, 15) 27 Jeremy Sadger, 16) 23 James Hadley, 17) 14A David Collins, 18) 81 Terry Milliman, 19) 59 Ben Drumm, 20) 1 Jacob Furqueron DNS, 21) 11 Troy Patton DNS
Heat races- Chris Garrett, Jeremy Sadger, Casey Keyosky

4 cyl FWD- 1) 12 Marq Eaton, 2) 33 David Vandelaare, 3) 65 Eric Bennett, 4) 42 Sheryll Dishaw, 5) xXx Mariah Payne, 6) 23 Jeremy Lafontaine,7) 29 Nathan Owens, 8) 007 Phillip Ferrier, 9) 53M Chris Miler, 10) 5 Shawn Moulton DNS, 11) 24-7 Rob Welch DNS
Heat races- David Vandelaare, Jeremy Lafontaine

Speed Automotive Burrows Septic Service Canopys R Us Harrys Transmission Inc Cyber1Programming Big C Lumber Body Images Jack Smith Insurance Docs Transmission Rebuild Clinic Galesburg Meat Company
Local Weather



Recieve Text Message alerts notifying you if we cancel an Event.
www.RainedOut.com

Race Winners! [8/18/2018]
FWD
Hannah Miller
Hannah Miller
Cody Kipp

Modifieds
David VanGuilder
Ryan Ordway
Rick Swartout
Richard Swan

Sprints
Quentin Blonde
Boston Mead
Joe Swanson

Street Stocks
Glenn Heath
Matt Carlisle
Tim Wilber