Sep 19 results

Sep 19 results
Posted: Sunday, September 20, 2015
Sep 19 results

Butler Speedway Results September 19, 2015

UMP Modifieds
Feature 1) 8C Corey Bevard, 2) 17 Nick Felkey, 3) 22T Tony Anderson, 4) 06R Jake Rendel, 5) 29 Steve Shellenberger, 6) 1 Tim Wilber, 7) 24F Jeff Wolfinger, 8) 9 Shawn Valenti, 9) 25M Brian McFeters, 10) 8X Shawn Patrick, 11) 96 Richard Swan, 12) 22R Bill Lewis, 13) 74F Roger Foust, 14) 27 Jason Jones, 15) 55B Bryce Nichols, 16) 09 Bill Eversole, 17) 12K Matt Koval, 18) 5* Tyler Morrison, 19) 38 Steve Langdon, 20) 505 Aaron Atkins
B Main- Aaron Atkins
Heat races- Steve Shellenberger, Roger Foust, Tony Anderson

Sportsman- 1) 06R Jake Rendel, 2) 2C Mark Pifer, Sr, 3) 82SS Shawn Sharp, 4) 81 Rick Swartout, 5) 68 Chris Henry, 6) 36 Jay Coan, 7) 29W Roger Weirich, 8) 15 Matt Eagen, 9) 02 Chas Sentel, 10) 316 Terry Murphy, 11) 67 Eddie Shaner, 12) 7S Tyson Scath, 13) 67SR Scott Robertson, 14) 21S Roscoe Stetten, 15) P3 Jeff Robertson
Heat race- Mark Pifer Sr, Rick Swartout

Street Stocks- 1) 32 Chris Garrett, 2) 31 Josh Garrett, 3) 15C Matt Carlisle, 4) 58 Kevin Green, 5) 5 Randy Nichols Jr, 6) 27 Jeremy Sadger, 7) 7K Elzie Kipp, 8) 06 Jarrett Rendel, 9) 18 Ryan Mercer, 10) 64 Bronson Means, 11) 35R Levi Collins, 12) 68 Cody Suhonen, 13) 1R Tim Rothlisberger, 14) 23 James Hadley, 15) 11 Troy Patton, 16) 59 Ben Drumm, 17) 25S Charles Smith, 18) 29R Rick Gill, 19) 55D Casey Keyosky DNS, 20) 13G Tim Vanpelt DNS, 21) 1J Bob Johnson DNS, 22) 04 Todd Thoms DNS
Heat races- Tim Rothlisberger, Jeremy Sadger, Charles Smith

4 cyl FWD- 1) 12S Cody Stetten, 2) 53 Loren Swanson, 3) 406 Jason Deshler, 4) 19M Carter Murday, 5) 006 Jennifer Rendel, 6) 223 Keith Swanagen, 7) 33 David Vandelaare, 8) 5 Josh Lolmaugh, 9) 96 Paige Swan, 10) 98 Nathan Goodman, 11) 8G Devin Goodman, 12) 18B Brogan Behlelall, 13) 83 Jeff Goodman, 14) 4 Aaron Sill DNS, 15) 29 Nathan Owens DNS, 16) 65 Eric Bennett, 17) 2 Tim Wilber DNS
Heat races- Jason Deshler, Brogan Behlelall

Cofessco Fire Protection Jack Smith Insurance Harts Auto Body Battle Creek Harley-Davidson Dally Tire Co Burrows Septic Service ASA Auto & Tire Repair Galesburg Meat Company Big Boy - Coldwater Docs Transmission Rebuild Clinic
Local Weather



Recieve Text Message alerts notifying you if we cancel an Event.
www.RainedOut.com

Race Winners! [9/3/2016]
FWD
Logan Carroll
Logan Carroll
David Vandelare
Cody Kipp

Modifieds
Steve Shellenberger
Steve Shellenberger
Steve Langdon
Ryan Ordway
Jason Jones

Sprints
Joe Swanson
Ryan Kirkendahl
Shelby Bilton

Street Stocks
Matt Carlisle
Keith Hiller
Matt Carlisle
Jeff Hinkley
Brian Judd