Quick Results May 7

Quick Results May 7
Posted: Sunday, May 08, 2016
Butler Speedway Results May 7, 2016
Winged Sprint Cars
Feature 1) 71H Brad Lamberson, 2) 19 Doug Zimmerman, 3) 11R Chase Ridenour, 4) 16 Ryan Ruhl, 5) 27 Shelby Bilton, 6) 7 Shawn Valenti, 7) 51 Roger Campbell, 8) 3 Kyle Locke, 9) 47 Robert Bullock, 10) 20A Andy Chehowski, 11) 4 Brady Locke, 12) 14 Daryl Daushdtry, 13) 6 Tyler Bearden, 14) 10J Chris Jones, 15) 27K Ben Rutan, 16) 12 Mike Baker, 17) 52 Zac Broughman, 18) 44J Bill Jacoby, 19) 5M Max Stanbaugh DNS, 20) 33 Brandon Hilyard DNS, 21) Chad Blonde DNS.
Heat Races Ryan Ruhl, Doug Zimmerman, Brad Lamberson

UMP Modifieds
Feature 1) 8c Corey Bevard, 2) 69 Tommy Beezley, 3) 25 Josh Lolmaugh, 4) 96 Richard Swan, 5) 24F Fred VanEvey, 6) 28 Scott Mackenzie, 7) 57 Nathan Johnson, 8) 99M Shawn McFeters, 9) 22S Joel Sherman, 10) 55B Bryce Nichols, 11) 8X Bronson Means, 12) 5D David VanGuilder, 13) 50 S Aaron Atkinson, 14) 29 Steve Shellenburger, 15) 64 Donnie Hopkins, 16) 48 Mike Langdon, 17) 3JK Jeff Davis, 18) 12C Jeff Case, 19) 20V Aaron VanPelt, 20) 71 Logan Beckwith.
B Feature Aaron Atkinson
Heat Races Steve Shellenburger, David VanGuilder, Josh Lolmaugh

Street Stocks
Feature 1) 22 Keith Hiller, 2) 00 Marty French, 3) 15C Matt Carlisle, 4) 27 Jeremy Sadler, 5) 1 Jacob Furqueron 6) 15 Dustin Hilyard, 7)18F Thomas Miller, 8) 37 Kaleb Hinkley, 9) 87 Jeff Hinkley Jr. 10) 9 Steven Kirby, 11) 42 Sheryll Dishan, 12) 7R Jeff Ruby, 13) 01 Terry Bumpus, 14) 25 Will Smith, 15) 58 Kevin Green, 16) 30 Josh Elsey, 17) 2E Chuck Ewing, 18) 1R Tim Rothlinberger, 19) 25S Charlie Smith, 20) 1J Bob Johnson.
B Feature 1J Rob Johnson
Heat Races Terry Bumpus, Marty French, Matt Carlisle

4cyl FWD
Feature 1) 29 Nathan Owens, 2) 53M Chris Miller, 3) 5M Shawn Moulton, 4) 75 Bill Strauss, 5) 4 Mike Oldenberg, 6) 14 Eric Bennett DNS, 7) 77 Phillip Ferrier DNS, 8) 42 Sheryll Dishaw, 9) 33 David Vandelaare
Heat Race Eric Bennett

Harrys Transmission Inc Community Helper Shopping Guide Cofessco Fire Protection Body Images Battle Creek Harley-Davidson Dally Tire Co Burrows Septic Service Cyber1Programming Docs Transmission Rebuild Clinic Big C Lumber
Local Weather



Recieve Text Message alerts notifying you if we cancel an Event.
www.RainedOut.com

Race Winners! [8/12/2017]
FWD
Tim Wilber
Dan Sechler
Logan Carroll

Modifieds
Tim Wilber
Tim Wilber
Josh Lomaugh
Tyler Moorehouse

Street Stocks
Jeff Beaty
Bob Dooley
Matt Carlisle
Keith Hiller