Quick Results May 28, 2016

Quick Results May 28, 2016
Posted: Sunday, May 29, 2016
Spring Championship Night Results, May 28, 2016

Winged Sprint Cars
Feature: 1.) 5B Chad Blonde, 2.) 10A Andy Chehowski, 3.) 3 Kyle Locke, 4.) 51 Roger Campbell, 5.) 27 Shelby Bilton, 6.) 31 Andy Tenneson, 7.) 25M Ken Mackey, 8.) 84 Kyle Poortenga, 9.) 52 Zac Boughman, 10.) 6 Tyler Bearden, 11.) 94 Fred Wooden, 12.) 47 Rob Burlew, 13.) 33 Brandon Hilyard, 14.) 12 Mike Baker, 15.) 44 Tom Davies, 16.) Kyle Patrick, 17.) 5Q Quentin Blonde 18.) Brady Locke DNS
Heat Race Winners: Andy Chehowski, Chad Blonde

UMP Modifieds
Feature: 1.) 29 Steve Shellenberger, 2.) 69 Tommy Beezley, 3.) 25 James Lolmaugh, 4.) 17T Michael Tarlton, 5.) 8C Corey Bevard, 6.) 24F Fred Vanevey, 7.) 8X Brandon Means, 8.) 27 Jason Jones, 9.) 3JK Chuck Davis, 10.) 63 Jay Jackson, 11.) 7K Elzie Kipp, 12.) 96 Richard Swan, 13.) 5D David VanGuilder, 14.) 55B Bryce Nichols, 15.) 48 Mike Langdon, 16.) 89M Shawn McFeters, 17.) 78 Rex Kreig, 18.) 64 Don Hopkins, 19.) 53 Jay Davidson, 20.) 57 Nathan Jennson, 21.) 54 Shawn Patrick, 22.) Jason Trennephol DNS, 23.) 36 Jay Coan DNS
Heat Race Winners: Tommy Beezley, David VanGuilder, Steve Shellenberger

Street Stocks
Feature: 1.) 15C Matt Carisle, 2.) 22 Keith Hiller, 3.) 2E Shawn Perkins, 4.) 37 Kelab Hinkley, 5.) 1R Tim Rothlisberger, 6.) 357 Dustin Danke, 7.) 1 Jacob Fergueron, 8.) Sheryll Dishan, 9.) 7R John Ruby, 10.) 21M Skylar Ward, 11.) 18F Tom Miller, 12.) 87 Jeff Hinkley, 13.) 25 Will Smith, 14.) 51 Rob Wagley, 15.) 70 Corey Harris, 16.) C2 Bob Cunditt Jr., 17.) 01 Terry Bumpus, 18.) 35R Levi Collins, 19.) 25S Charles Smith, 20.) 14S Steve Webb.
B Feature: Tom Miller
Heat Race Winners: Terry Bumpus, Matt Carisle, Tim Rothlisberger

Front-Wheel Drive, Four-Cylinders
Feature: 1.) Kyle Ferrier, 2.) 54 Mark Yearling, 3.) 14 Eric Bennett, 4.) 29R Chris Reid, 5.) 2W Jeff Wolfinger, 6.) 23 James Cristie Jr., 7.) 10H Darrill Harmon, 8.) 53M Chris Miller, 9.) 33 David Vondelaare, 10.) 42 Sheryll Dishan, 11.) 29 Nathan Owens, 12.) 75 Bill Strauss, 13.) 11 Kyle Patton, 14.) 5 Jay Logan, 15.) 96 Paige Swan DNS, 16.) 5M Shawn Moulton DNS
Heat Race Winners: Eric Bennett, Mark Yearling


Big Boy - Coldwater Battle Creek Harley-Davidson Cyber1Programming Harts Auto Body Body Images Big C Lumber Docs Transmission Rebuild Clinic Jack Smith Insurance Canopys R Us Galesburg Meat Company
Local Weather



Recieve Text Message alerts notifying you if we cancel an Event.
www.RainedOut.com

Race Winners! [9/2/2017]
FWD
Tim Wilber
Robert Cook
Jeff Phair
Tim Wilber

Modifieds
Tim Wilber
Mark Pifer Jr
Darryl Banks
Corey Bevard
Robby Henderson

Sprints
Doug Zimmerman
Beau Stewart
Ken Mackey

Street Stocks
Bob Dooley
Shawn McFeters
Bob Dooley
Terry Bumpus
John Ruby