Quick Results June 11, 2016

Quick Results June 11, 2016
Posted: Sunday, June 12, 2016
All Star Sprints
EMi Driverís Meeting: 25 Entries
State Water Heaters Warm-Ups: Dale Blaney - 13.078 seconds
Lincoln Electric Fast Qualifier: Caleb Helms - 12.756 seconds
Kistler Racing Products Heat #1: T.J. Michael
All Pro Aluminum Cylinder Heads Heat #2: Danny Holtgraver
Hunt Brothers Pizza Heat #3: Cap Henry
JE Pistons Dash: Dale Blaney
Daido Engine Bearings Main Event Winner: Dale Blaney
MSD Performance Hard Charger Award: Lee Jacobs
Outback Steakhouse A-Main 5th Place Finisher: Caleb Helms
Outback Steakhouse A-Main 10th Place Finisher: Kyle Locke (11th)
Outback Steakhouse A-Main 15th Place Finisher: Andrew Palker
(Lincoln Electric, Daido Engine Bearings, MSD Performance, Outback Steakhouse; Need decal to qualify for contingency award)
QualifyingR32;1.40-Caleb Helms, 12.756; 2.93-Sheldon Haudenschild, 12.761; 3.1-Dale Blaney, 12.789; 4.70-Danny Holtgraver, 12.831; 5.10H-Chad Kemenah, 13.065; 6.5QB-Quentin Blonde, 13.170; 7.25M-Ken Mackey, 13.478; 8.11R-Chase Ridenour, 13.479; 9.60-Kory Crabtree, 13.540; 10.7C-Caleb Armstrong, 13.557; 11.11K-Kraig Kinser, 13.583; 12.21-Cap Henry, 13.680; 13.8M-TJ Michael, 13.737; 14.81-Lee Jacobs, 13.777; 15.19-Joe Kubiniec, 13.786; 16.27-Shelby Bilton, 13.912; 17.51-Roger Campbell, 13.970; 18.27K-Ben Rutan, 14.031; 19.3-Kyle Locke, 14.189; 20.20A-Andy Chehowski, 14.194; 21.95-Hunter Mackison, 14.372; 22.57X-Andrew Palker, 14.545; 23.49H-Bradley Howard, 14.697; 24.12-Mikel Baker, 14.699; 25.1080-Jordan Mackison, 17.410;
Heat 1, Group A - (8 Laps)R32;1. 8M-TJ Michael[1] ; 2. 60-Kory Crabtree[2] ; 3. 5QB-Quentin Blonde[3] ; 4. 19-Joe Kubiniec[5] ; 5. 20A-Andy Chehowski[6] ; 6. 40-Caleb Helms[4] ; 7. 49H-Bradley Howard[8] ; 8. 57X-Andrew Palker[7] ; 9. 1080-Jordan Mackison[9]
Heat 2, Group B - (8 Laps)R32;1. 70-Danny Holtgraver[2] ; 2. 10H-Chad Kemenah[1] ; 3. 93-Sheldon Haudenschild[4] ; 4. 1-Dale Blaney[3] ; 5. 27-Shelby Bilton[6] ; 6. 11R-Chase Ridenour[5] ; 7. 51-Roger Campbell[7] ; 8. 27K-Ben Rutan[8]
Heat 3, Group C - (8 Laps)R32;1. 21-Cap Henry[1] ; 2. 11K-Kraig Kinser[2] ; 3. 25M-Ken Mackey[4] ; 4. 7C-Caleb Armstrong[3] ; 5. 81-Lee Jacobs[5] ; 6. 3-Kyle Locke[6] ; 7. 12-Mikel Baker[8] ; 8. 95-Hunter Mackison[7]
Dash 1 - (6 Laps)R32;1. 1-Dale Blaney[1] ; 2. 11K-Kraig Kinser[2] ; 3. 93-Sheldon Haudenschild[4] ; 4. 10H-Chad Kemenah[6] ; 5. 5QB-Quentin Blonde[3] ; 6. 70-Danny Holtgraver[7] ; 7. 60-Kory Crabtree[5] ; 8. 40-Caleb Helms[8]
B-Main 1 - (8 Laps)R32;1. 51-Roger Campbell[1] ; 2. 57X-Andrew Palker[4] ; 3. 27K-Ben Rutan[2] ; 4. 95-Hunter Mackison[3] ; 5. 49H-Bradley Howard[5] ; 6. 1080-Jordan Mackison[7] ; 7. 12-Mikel Baker[6]
A-Main 1 - (30 Laps)R32;1. 1-Dale Blaney[1] ; 2. 11K-Kraig Kinser[2] ; 3. 10H-Chad Kemenah[4] ; 4. 70-Danny Holtgraver[6] ; 5. 40-Caleb Helms[8] ; 6. 8M-TJ Michael[10] ; 7. 81-Lee Jacobs[16] ; 8. 25M-Ken Mackey[11] ; 9. 60-Kory Crabtree[7] ; 10. 11R-Chase Ridenour[17] ; 11. 3-Kyle Locke[18] ; 12. 19-Joe Kubiniec[12] ; 13. 27K-Ben Rutan[21] ; 14. 93-Sheldon Haudenschild[3] ; 15. 57X-Andrew Palker[20] ; 16. 21-Cap Henry[9] ; 17. 49H-Bradley Howard[23] ; 18. 95-Hunter Mackison[22] ; 19. 1080-Jordan Mackison[24] ; 20. 27-Shelby Bilton[15] ; 21. 5QB-Quentin Blonde[5] ; 22. 7C-Caleb Armstrong[13] ; 23. 20A-Andy Chehowski[14] ; 24. 51-Roger Campbell[19]

UMP Modifieds
Feature: 1.) 69 Tommy Beezley, 2.) 0 Tim Wilbur, 3.) 29 Steve Shellenberger, 4.) 8c Corey Bevard, 5.) 5D David VanGuilder, 6.) 96 Richard Swan, 7.) 64 Don Hopkins, 8.) 24F Fred Van Evey, 9.) 27 Jason Jones, 10.) 25 Brian Lolmaugh, 11.) 8x Bronson Means, 12.) 25 Josh Lolmaugh, 13.) 29R Bob Richmond, 14.) 38 Steve Langdon, 15.) 3JR Jef Davis, 16.) 12c James Case, 17.) 51 Rick Swartout, 18.) 55B Bryce Nichols, 19.) 47 Collin Thirlby, 20.) 48 Mike Langdon, 21.) 22s Joel Sherman.
Heat Race Winners: James Case, David VanGuilder, Collin Thirlby, Tommy Beezley
B Main: Jeff Davis

Street Stocks
Feature: 1.) 15c Matt Carlisle, 2,) 01 Terry Bumpus, 3.) 1R Tim Rothlisberger, 4.) 2E Chuck Ewing, 5.) 27 Jeremy Sadger, 6.) 5B Kevin Green, 7.) 42 Sheryll Dishaw, 8.) 357 Dustin Danke, 9.) 21m Skylar Hoard, 10.) 25 Will Smith, 11.) 22 Keith Hiller, 12.) 7R John Ruby, 13.) 18 Ryan Merler, 14.) 51 Rob Wagley, 15.) 87 Jeff Hinkley, 16.) 35R Levi Collins, 17.) 37 Kaleb Hinkley, 18.) 20 Corey Harris, 19.) 14S Steve Webb, 20.) 18T Tommy Miller, 21.) 1 Jacob Furguron, 22.) 11 Troy Patton, 23.) 17S Andrew Sullivan, 24.) 18B Bradley Inman, 25.) 81A David Collins, 26.) 25S Charles Smith
Heat Race Winners: Matt Carlisle, Kaleb Hinkley, Terry Bumpus

Front Wheel Drives
Feature: 1.) 33 David Vandlaare, 2.) 29 Nathan Owens, 3.) 55 Randy Nichols, 4.) 54 Mark Yearling, 5.) 77 Phillip Ferrier, 6.) 42 Sheryll Dishaw, 7.) 96 Paige Swan, 8.) 53M Chris Smith, 9.) 2W Jeff Wolfinger, 10.) 75 Bill Strauss, 11.) 11 Khala Patton, 12.) 4 Mike Oldsburg, 13.) 7K Cody Kipp, 14.) 5M Shawn Moulton DNS, 15.) 14 Eric Bennett DNS
Heat Race Winners: Nathan Owens and Phillip Ferrier

Harts Auto Body Docs Transmission Rebuild Clinic Jack Smith Insurance Cyber1Programming Body Images Speed Automotive Big Boy - Coldwater Cofessco Fire Protection Community Helper Shopping Guide Dally Tire Co
Local Weather



Recieve Text Message alerts notifying you if we cancel an Event.
www.RainedOut.com

Race Winners! [9/2/2017]
FWD
Tim Wilber
Robert Cook
Jeff Phair
Tim Wilber

Modifieds
Tim Wilber
Mark Pifer Jr
Darryl Banks
Corey Bevard
Robby Henderson

Sprints
Doug Zimmerman
Beau Stewart
Ken Mackey

Street Stocks
Bob Dooley
Shawn McFeters
Bob Dooley
Terry Bumpus
John Ruby