Quick Results July 2, 2016

Quick Results July 2, 2016
Posted: Sunday, July 03, 2016
Sprints: 1.) 19 Doug Zimmerman, 2.) 5QB Quinten Blonde, 3.) 27 Shelby Bilton, 4.) 70A Andy Chehowski, 5.) 27R Brad Wickman, 6.) 39JR Chad Hart, 7.) 94 Fred Worden, 8.) 27Z Sean Zemunir, 9.) 15 Brandon Hilyard, 11.) Gerry Hart, 12.) Emily Rogers.

Heat Winners: Doug Zimmerman and Quentin Blonde

UMP Modifieds: 1.) 0 Tim Wilber, 2.) 25 Josh Lolmaugh, 3.) 69 Tommy Beezley, 4.) 8c Corey Bevard, 5.) 29 Steve Shellenberger, 6.) 24R Fed Vanevey, 7.) David VanGuilder, 8.) 99m Brandon Mean, 9.) 22m Deuane Morley, 10.) 96 Richard Swan, 11.) 54 Shawn Patrick, 12.) 53 Jay Davison, 13.) 2B Darryl Banks, 14.) 38 Steve Langdon, 15.) 51 Rick Swartout, 16.) 42 Chase Sours, 17.) 70V Aaron VanPelt, 18.) 97A Reed Hurst, 19.) 3JK Jeff Davis, 20.) Don Hopkins, 21.) Jason Jones DNS.

Heat Winners: Tommy Beezley, Josh Lolmaugh and Tim Wilber.

Street Stocks: 1.) 15c Matt Carlisle, 2.) 25s Charles Smith, 3.) 87jr Jeff Hinkley, 4.) 37 Kaleb Hinkley, 5.) 1R Tim Rothlisberger, 6.) 11R Larry Kulikowski, 7.) 357 Dustin Danke, 8.) 31z Reynaldo Rivera, 9.) 42 Sheryll Dishaw, 10.) 17s Andrew Sullivan, 11.) 18 Ryan Mercer, 12.) 00x Keith Hiller, 13.) 35R Levi Collins, 14.) 11 Rick Swartout, 15.) 18r Tom Miller, 16.) 2E Chuck Ewing, 17.) 01 Terry Bumpus, 18.) F22 Rick Fall, 19.) 20 Corey Harris, 20. 14s Steve Webb, 21.) 08 Tommy Napier DNS.

Heat Winners: Matt Carlisle, Tim Rothlisberger, Andrew Sullivan.

B Main: Dustin Danke

FWD: 1.) 54 Mark Yearling, 2.) 33 David Vandlaare, 3.) 5m Shawn Moulton, 4.) 53m Chris Miller, 5.) 44 Nick Jenema, 6.) 42 Sheryll Dishaw, 7.) 4sale Robert Parker, 8.) 18 Skyler Riggs, 9.) Tim Wilber, 10.) 55 Randy Nichols, 11.) Khalya Patton, 12.) 14 Eric Bennett, 13.) 29 Nathan Owens, 14.) 7k Cody Kipp, 15.) 10H Darell Harmon, 16.) 2W Jeff Wolfinger.

Heat Winners: Tim Wilber and David Vandlaare.

Burrows Septic Service Community Helper Shopping Guide Big C Lumber Jack Smith Insurance Battle Creek Harley-Davidson The Home Depot Big Boy - Coldwater Galesburg Meat Company Harts Auto Body Speed Automotive
Local Weather



Recieve Text Message alerts notifying you if we cancel an Event.
www.RainedOut.com

Race Winners! [9/3/2016]
FWD
Logan Carroll
Logan Carroll
David Vandelare
Cody Kipp

Modifieds
Steve Shellenberger
Steve Shellenberger
Steve Langdon
Ryan Ordway
Jason Jones

Sprints
Joe Swanson
Ryan Kirkendahl
Shelby Bilton

Street Stocks
Matt Carlisle
Keith Hiller
Matt Carlisle
Jeff Hinkley
Brian Judd