Quick Results July 9, 2016

Quick Results July 9, 2016
Posted: Sunday, July 10, 2016
Winged Sprint Cars Feature: 1.) 7 Joe Swanson, 2.) 71H Brad Lamberson, 3.) 25m Ken Mackey, 4.) 27 Shelby Bilton, 5.) 19 Doug Zimmerman, 6.) 27k Ryan Kirkendahl, 7.) 39jr Chad Hart, 8.) 12 Mike Baker, 9.) 94 Fred Worden, 10.) 4 Josh Turner, 11.) 52 Zac Broughman, 12.) 39 Gerry Hart, 13.) 20A Andy Chehowski, 14.) 15 Brandon Hilyard, 15.) 31 Andy Tennessen, 16.) 3 Kyle Locke, 17.) Tom Davies.

Heat Race Wins: Swanson and Bilton

UMP Modified Feature: 1.) 29 Steve Shellenberger, 2.) 8c Corey Bevard, 3.) 25 Josh Lolmaugh, 4.) 96 Richard Swan, 5.) 69 Tommy Beezley, 6.) 22S Joel Sherman, 7.) 28 Sean Mackenzie, 8.) 17T Micheal Tarlton, 9.) 54 Shawn Patrick, 10.) 24E Fred VanEvey, 11.) 38 Steve Langdon, 12.) 29R Bob Richmond, 13.) 64 Don Hopkins, 14.) 7K Elzie Kipp, 15.) 27 Jason Jones, 16.) 20x Aaron Vanpelt, 17.) 22 Collin Walters, 18) 3jr Jeff Davis, 19.) 5D David VanGuilder, 20.) 0 Tim Wilber, 21.) 22m Deuane Morley.

B Main: Jason Jones

Heat Race Wins: Sherman, Shellenberger and Swan

Street Stock Feature: 1.) 15c Matt Carlisle, 2.) 01 Terry Bumpus, 3.) 18F Tom Miller, 4.) 1R Tim Rothlisberger, 5.) 11K Larry Kulikowski, 6.) 357 Dustin Danke, 7.) 17s Andrew Sullivan, 8.) 42 Sheryll Dishaw, 9.) 18 Ryan Mercer, 10.) 7 Jeremy Miller, 11.) X Mike Elliott, 12.) 24S Steve Webb, 13.) 18B Bradley Inman, 14.) 2E Chuck Ewing, 15.) 25 Will Smith, 16.) 20 Corey Harris, 17.) 25s Charles Smith, 18.) 87 Jeff HInkley, 19.) 11 Rick Swartout, 20.) 37 Kaleb Hinkley, 21.) 21m Skylar Hoard.

B Main: Corey Harris

Heat Race Wins: Jeff Hinkley, Tom Miller, Carlisle

Front-Wheel Drive Feature: 1.) 0 Tim Wilber, 2.) 29 Nathan Owens, 3.) 54 Mark Yearling, 4.) 55 Randy Nichols, 5.) 5m Shawn Moulton, 6.) 53m Chris Miller, 7.) 42 Sheryll Dishaw, 8.) 4sale Rob Parker, 9.) 18 Skylar Riggs, 10.) 01 Kenneth Andrews, 11.) 96 Paige Swan, 12.) 42x Barrett Guthrie, 13.) 2w Jeff Wolfinger, 14.) 7x Cody Kipp, 15.) 11s Cameron Smith, 16.) 18B Quinten Blonde, 17.) 63B Chris Riley, 18.) 40 Shian Beekel, 19.) 33 David Vandlaare, 20.) 11 Khala Patton DNS, 21.) 14 Eric Bennett DNS

Heat Race Wins: Vandlaare, Wilber and Yearling.

Dally Tire Co Jack Smith Insurance Galesburg Meat Company Big Boy - Coldwater Harrys Transmission Inc Canopys R Us Body Images Speed Automotive The Home Depot Burrows Septic Service
Local Weather



Recieve Text Message alerts notifying you if we cancel an Event.
www.RainedOut.com

Race Winners! [5/19/2018]
FWD
Jacob Wilber
Jim Phair
Cameron Smith
Jacob Wilber

Modifieds
Steve Shellenberger
Steve Shellenberger
Rick Swartout
Tommy Beezley
Scott Mackenzie
Josh Lomaugh

Street Stocks
Tim Rothlinberger
Jay Coan
Matt Carlisle
Bob Dooley
David Vandalaare