Quick Results July 9, 2016

Quick Results July 9, 2016
Posted: Sunday, July 10, 2016
Winged Sprint Cars Feature: 1.) 7 Joe Swanson, 2.) 71H Brad Lamberson, 3.) 25m Ken Mackey, 4.) 27 Shelby Bilton, 5.) 19 Doug Zimmerman, 6.) 27k Ryan Kirkendahl, 7.) 39jr Chad Hart, 8.) 12 Mike Baker, 9.) 94 Fred Worden, 10.) 4 Josh Turner, 11.) 52 Zac Broughman, 12.) 39 Gerry Hart, 13.) 20A Andy Chehowski, 14.) 15 Brandon Hilyard, 15.) 31 Andy Tennessen, 16.) 3 Kyle Locke, 17.) Tom Davies.

Heat Race Wins: Swanson and Bilton

UMP Modified Feature: 1.) 29 Steve Shellenberger, 2.) 8c Corey Bevard, 3.) 25 Josh Lolmaugh, 4.) 96 Richard Swan, 5.) 69 Tommy Beezley, 6.) 22S Joel Sherman, 7.) 28 Sean Mackenzie, 8.) 17T Micheal Tarlton, 9.) 54 Shawn Patrick, 10.) 24E Fred VanEvey, 11.) 38 Steve Langdon, 12.) 29R Bob Richmond, 13.) 64 Don Hopkins, 14.) 7K Elzie Kipp, 15.) 27 Jason Jones, 16.) 20x Aaron Vanpelt, 17.) 22 Collin Walters, 18) 3jr Jeff Davis, 19.) 5D David VanGuilder, 20.) 0 Tim Wilber, 21.) 22m Deuane Morley.

B Main: Jason Jones

Heat Race Wins: Sherman, Shellenberger and Swan

Street Stock Feature: 1.) 15c Matt Carlisle, 2.) 01 Terry Bumpus, 3.) 18F Tom Miller, 4.) 1R Tim Rothlisberger, 5.) 11K Larry Kulikowski, 6.) 357 Dustin Danke, 7.) 17s Andrew Sullivan, 8.) 42 Sheryll Dishaw, 9.) 18 Ryan Mercer, 10.) 7 Jeremy Miller, 11.) X Mike Elliott, 12.) 24S Steve Webb, 13.) 18B Bradley Inman, 14.) 2E Chuck Ewing, 15.) 25 Will Smith, 16.) 20 Corey Harris, 17.) 25s Charles Smith, 18.) 87 Jeff HInkley, 19.) 11 Rick Swartout, 20.) 37 Kaleb Hinkley, 21.) 21m Skylar Hoard.

B Main: Corey Harris

Heat Race Wins: Jeff Hinkley, Tom Miller, Carlisle

Front-Wheel Drive Feature: 1.) 0 Tim Wilber, 2.) 29 Nathan Owens, 3.) 54 Mark Yearling, 4.) 55 Randy Nichols, 5.) 5m Shawn Moulton, 6.) 53m Chris Miller, 7.) 42 Sheryll Dishaw, 8.) 4sale Rob Parker, 9.) 18 Skylar Riggs, 10.) 01 Kenneth Andrews, 11.) 96 Paige Swan, 12.) 42x Barrett Guthrie, 13.) 2w Jeff Wolfinger, 14.) 7x Cody Kipp, 15.) 11s Cameron Smith, 16.) 18B Quinten Blonde, 17.) 63B Chris Riley, 18.) 40 Shian Beekel, 19.) 33 David Vandlaare, 20.) 11 Khala Patton DNS, 21.) 14 Eric Bennett DNS

Heat Race Wins: Vandlaare, Wilber and Yearling.

Burrows Septic Service Harts Auto Body Big Boy - Coldwater Battle Creek Harley-Davidson Cofessco Fire Protection Galesburg Meat Company Cyber1Programming Harrys Transmission Inc Canopys R Us Big C Lumber
Local Weather



Recieve Text Message alerts notifying you if we cancel an Event.
www.RainedOut.com

Race Winners! [9/2/2017]
FWD
Tim Wilber
Robert Cook
Jeff Phair
Tim Wilber

Modifieds
Tim Wilber
Mark Pifer Jr
Darryl Banks
Corey Bevard
Robby Henderson

Sprints
Doug Zimmerman
Beau Stewart
Ken Mackey

Street Stocks
Bob Dooley
Shawn McFeters
Bob Dooley
Terry Bumpus
John Ruby