Quick Results July 16, 2016

Quick Results July 16, 2016
Posted: Sunday, July 17, 2016
Winged Sprint Cars Feature: 1.) 11R Chase Ridenour, 2.) 19 Doug Zimmerman, 3.) 7 Joe Swanson, 4.) 8J Jess Stiger, 5.) 27 Shelby Bilton, 6.) 27K Ryan Kirkendahl, 7.) 10J Chris Jones, 8.) 19s Landen Jones, 9.) 39jr Chad Hart, 10.) 20A Andy Chehowski, 11.) 7K Robert Bullock, 12.) 12s Mike Baker, 13.) 52 Zac Broughman, 14.) 3 Kyle Locke, 15.) 44 Tom Davies.

Heat race wins went to Locke and Zimmerman.

UMP Modified Feature: 1.) 29 Steve Shellenberger, 2.) 38 Steve Langdon, 3.) 8c Corey Bevard, 4.) 69 Tommy Beezley, 5.) 25 Josh Lolmaugh, 6.) 5D David VanGuilder, 7.) 24F Fred VanEvey, 8.) 54 Shaun Patrick, 9.) 27 Jason Jones, 10.) 25L Brian Lolmaugh, 11.) 3jr Jeff Davis 12.) 36 Jay Coan, 13.) 22s Joel Sherman, 14.) 51 Rick Swartout, 15.) 32 Doyle Payne, 16.) 42 Chase Sours, 17.) 22 Colin Walters, 18.) 8x Bronson Means, 19.) 37B Jeff Burrows, 20.) 37jr Mark Piffer, 21.) 96 Richard Swan, 22.) 7k Elzie Kipp, 23.) 99m Shawn McFeters, 24.) 17 James Trennepohl DNS.

Heat race wins went to Bevard, Shellenberger and Langdon.

Street Stock Feature: 1.) 1R Tim Rothlisberger, 2.) 00 Marty French, 3.) 15c Matt Carlisle, 4.) 01 Terry Bumpus, 5.) 357 Dustin Danke, 6.) 42 Sheryll Dishaw, 7.) 25s Charles Smith, 8.) 55D Casey Keyosky, 9.) 21m Skylar Hoard, 10.) F22 Rick Fall, 11.) 18F Tom Miller, 12.) x Mike Elliot, 13.) 25 Will Smith, 14.) 7 Jeremy Miller, 15.) 81A David Collins, 16.) 18B Bradley Inman, 17.) 20 Corey Harris, 18.) 18 Ryan Mercer, 19.) 31z Renaldo Rivera, 20.) 2E Chuck Ewing, 21.) 19 Kevin Roberts, 22.) 17s Andrew Sullivan, 23.) C2 Rob Cundiff DNS, 24.) 11m Larry Kulikowski DNS.

Heat race wins went to French, Rothlisberger and Keyosky.

Front-Wheel Drive Division Feature: 1.) 7k Cody Kipp, 2.) 99 Patrick MacNamara, 3.) 4sale Robert Parker, 4.) 53m Chris Miller, 5.) 55 Brady Nichols, 6.) 42 Sheryll Dishaw, 7.) 01 Kenneth Andrews, 8.) 1B Skylar Riggs, 9.) 2w Jeff Wolfinger, 10.) 54 Shawn Yearling, 11.) 5m Shawn Moulton, 12.) 11s Cameron Santi, 13.) 29 Nathan Owens, 14.) 33 David Vandlaare, 15.) 11p Khala Patton, 16.) 2 Mason Bevard, 17.) 14.) Eric Bennett, 18.) 18B Quentin Blonde, 19.) 96 Rob Swan DNS, 20.) 42x Jason Smith DNS.

Heat race wins went to Kipp, Jenema, Moulton.

Cyber1Programming Community Helper Shopping Guide Burrows Septic Service Speed Automotive Body Images Docs Transmission Rebuild Clinic Galesburg Meat Company Big Boy - Coldwater Battle Creek Harley-Davidson Canopys R Us
Local Weather



Recieve Text Message alerts notifying you if we cancel an Event.
www.RainedOut.com

Race Winners! [8/12/2017]
FWD
Tim Wilber
Dan Sechler
Logan Carroll

Modifieds
Tim Wilber
Tim Wilber
Josh Lomaugh
Tyler Moorehouse

Street Stocks
Jeff Beaty
Bob Dooley
Matt Carlisle
Keith Hiller