Quick Results July 23, 2016

Quick Results July 23, 2016
Posted: Sunday, July 24, 2016
Great Lakes Super Sprints feature action results: 1.) 19J Linden Jones, 2.) 27 Brad Lamberson, 3.) 46 Robert Huisken, 4.) Dustin Daggertt, 5.) 19 Chase Ridenour, 6.) 16 Ryan Ruhl, 7.) 49T Gregg Dalmann, 8.) 31 Andy Teunessen, 9.) 20A Andy Chehowski, 10.) 48 Michael Burkin, 11.) 57 Mike Dunlap, 12.) 7K Ryan Kirkendall, 13.) 84 Kyle Poortenga, 14.) 58 Tony Bures, 15.) 37 Noah Dunlap, 16.) 911 Alexis Adgate, 17.) 52 Zac Broughman, 18.) 48M Mike Moore, 19.) 2T Ralph Brakenberry, 20.) 18 D.J. Lamance, 21.) 10J Chris Jones.

Heat race wins went to Linden Jones, Chris Jones and Ryan Kirkendall.

UMP Modifieds feature action results: 1.) 8c Corey Bevard, 2.) 25 Josh Lolmaugh, 3.) 0 Tim Wilber, 4.) 37JR Mark Pifer, 5.) 24F Fred VanEvey, 6.) 5D David Vanguilder, 7.) 22m Duane Morley, 8.) 36 Jay Coan, 9.) 42 Chase Sours, 10.) 37B Jeff Burroughs, 11.) 53 Jay Davison, 12.) 55B Bryce Nichols, 13.) 51 Rick Swartout, 14.) 28 Scott Mochenzi, 15.) 27 Jason Jones, 16.) 54 Shaun Patrick, 17.) 57 Nathan Johnson, 18.) 17Jason Trennepohl.

Heat race wins went to Bevard and Wilber.

Street stock feature action: 1.) 15C) Matt Carlisle, 2.) 1R Tim Rothlisberger, 3.) 18F Tom Miller, 4.) 18 Ryan Mercer, 5.) X Mike Elliot, 6.) 42 Sheryll Dishaw, 7.) 99m Shawn McFeters, 8.) 18B Bradley Inman, 9.) 357 Dustin Danke, 10.) 7 Jeremy Miller, 11.) 7P Randy Peters, 12.) 35R Levi Collins, 13.) 2E Chuck Ewing, 14.) 20 Corey Harris, 15.) 00 Marty French, 16.) 14S Steve Webb, 17.) 21m Skylar Hoard, 18.) 57D Tim Vrooman, 19.) 00x Eric Swan DNS, 20.) 1 Jacob Furqueron DNS, 21.) 7S Andrew Sullivan DNS, 22.) 7R John Ruby DNS, 23.) 25 Will Smith DNS.

Heat race wins went to French, McFeters and Swan.

Front-Wheel Drive division feature action: 1.) 4sale Bob Parker, 2.) 99 Pete McNamara, 3.) 53m Chris Miler, 4.) 42 Sheryll Dishaw, 5.) 54 Mark Yearling, 6.) 13 Aaron Blair, 7.) 14 Eric Bennett, 8.) 01 Kennith Andrews, 9.) 29 Nathan Owens, 10.) 7K Kody Kipp, 11.) 11 Khala Patton, 12.) 82 Chris Garrett, 13.) 7 Mike Green, 14.) 33S Will Slaughter, 15.) 5 Logan Carroll, 16.) 18 Kyler Riggs, 17.) 33 David Vandlaare, 18.) 2W Jeff Wolfinger, 19.) 55 Randy Nichols, 20.) 87 Christina Leah, 21.) 0 Tim Wilber, 22.) 3 Bob Pierce.

Heat race wins went to Kipp, Owens and Wilber.

Cyber1Programming Jack Smith Insurance Body Images Harts Auto Body Docs Transmission Rebuild Clinic Galesburg Meat Company Big Boy - Coldwater Speed Automotive Burrows Septic Service Dally Tire Co
Local Weather



Recieve Text Message alerts notifying you if we cancel an Event.
www.RainedOut.com

Race Winners! [8/12/2017]
FWD
Tim Wilber
Dan Sechler
Logan Carroll

Modifieds
Tim Wilber
Tim Wilber
Josh Lomaugh
Tyler Moorehouse

Street Stocks
Jeff Beaty
Bob Dooley
Matt Carlisle
Keith Hiller