Aug. 6 Quick Results

Aug. 6 Quick Results
Posted: Sunday, August 07, 2016
Winged Sprint cars feature action: 1.) 25m Ken Mackey, 2.) 9 Chad Goff, 3.) 27 Shelby Bilton, 4.) 1A Mark Aldrich, 5.) 20A Andy Chehowski, 6.) 27K Ryan Kirkendahl, 7.) 12 Mike Baker, 8.) 52B Zac Broughman, 9.) 4 Brody Locke, 10.) 6 Tyler Bearden, 11.) 39 Gerry Hart, 12.) 44J Tom Davies, 13.) 39JR Chad Hart, 14.) 44J Bill Jacoby, 15.) 94 Fred Warden, 16.) 7K Robert Bulloch, 17.) 19 Doug Zimmerman, 18.) 18 D.J. Lamance, 19.) 71m Brad Lamberson.

Heat race wins went to Bilton and Goff.

UMP Modified feature action: 1.) 0 Tim Wilber, 2.) 25 Josh Lolmaugh, 3.) 69 Tommy Beezley, 4.) 8c Corey Bevard, 5.) 5D David VanGuilder, 6.) 37B Jeff Burroughs, 7.) 64 Don Hopkins, 8.) 54 Shawn Patrick, 9.) 25L Brian Lolmaugh, 10.) 22 Colin Walters, 11.) 96 Richard Swan, 12.) 54Y Mark Yearling, 13.) 37jr Mark Pifer, 14.) 3 Bob Coats, 15.) 53 Jay Davidson, 16.) 28 Steve Shellenberger, 17.) 28 Steve Langdon, 18.) 22S Joel Sherman, 19.) 24E Fred VanEvey, 20.) 22m Dueane Morley.

B feature win: Pifer

Heat race wins went to, Hopkins, Beezley and Shellenberger.

Street Stocks feature action: 1.) 00 Marty French, 2.) 15C Matt Carlisle, 3.) 357 Dustin Danke, 4.) 18B Bradley Inman, 5.) 18F Tom Miller, 6.) 99m Shawn McFeters, 7.) 1R Tim Rothlisburger, 8.) 31z Reynaldo Rivera, 9.) 42 Sheryll Dishaw, 10.) 2E Chuck Ewing, 11.) 00X Eric Swan, 12.) 81A David Collins, 13.) 21m Skylar Hoard, 14.) X Mike Elliot, 15.) 57P Tim Vrooman, 16.) 7 Jeremy Miller, 17.) 20 Corey Harris. 18.) Kaleb HInkley, 7P Randy Peters DNS, 20.) Charles Smith DNS, 21.) 51 Rob Wagley DNS, 22.) 18 Ryan Mercer DNS, 23.) 17s Andrew Sullivan.

Heat race wins went to McFeters, French and Swan.

Front Wheel Drive feature action: 1.) 00 Tim Wilber, 2.) 5 Logan Carrell, 3.) 54 Mark Yearling, 4.) 54B Brooke Elliott, 5.) 55 Shawn Moulton, 6.) 14 Eric Bennett, 7.) 18 Skylar Riggs, 8.) 42 Sheryll Dishaw, 9.) 7K Kody Kipp, 10.) 53m Chris Miler, 11.) X Don Schiler, 12.) 11P Khayla Payton, 13.) 37w Bobbi Ward, 14.) 99 Jim Austin, 15.) 28 Nathan Owens, 16.) 11s Cameron Smith, 17.) 88 Austin Dyer, 18.) 01 Kenneth Anderson, 19.) 08 Tom Napier, 20.) 33 David Vandlaare.

Heat race wins: Wilber and Yearling.

Body Images Big C Lumber Cyber1Programming Docs Transmission Rebuild Clinic Harrys Transmission Inc Battle Creek Harley-Davidson Cofessco Fire Protection Jack Smith Insurance Canopys R Us Harts Auto Body
Local Weather



Recieve Text Message alerts notifying you if we cancel an Event.
www.RainedOut.com

Race Winners! [8/12/2017]
FWD
Tim Wilber
Dan Sechler
Logan Carroll

Modifieds
Tim Wilber
Tim Wilber
Josh Lomaugh
Tyler Moorehouse

Street Stocks
Jeff Beaty
Bob Dooley
Matt Carlisle
Keith Hiller