Aug. 13 Quick Results

Aug. 13 Quick Results
Posted: Sunday, August 14, 2016
Engine Pro Sprints on Dirt
ACL Race Series High Performance Engine Bearing feature: 1.) Doug Zimmerman, 2.) 19 Brett Mann, 3.) 27 Shelby Bilton, 4.) 1a Mark Aldrich, 5.) 4T Josh Turner, 6.) 35 Stuart Brubaker, 7.) 20A Andy Chehohowski, 8.) 2+ Brian Smith, 9.) 71H Brad Lamberson, 10.) 0 Steve Irwin, 11.) 16 Ryan Ruhl, 12.) 7 Shawn Valenti, 13.) 7K Robert Bulloch, 14.) 21T Troy Chehowski, 15.) 81 John Gall, 16.) 14 Chuck Wilson, 17.) 1 Eric Smith, 18.) 52 Zac Broughman, 19.) 8 Justin Ward, 20.) 25m Ken Mackey.

Fast Qualifier: Zimmerman 13.074
Engier Machine & Tool Heat winner: Brett Mann
Lane Automotive Heat winner: Ryan Ruhl
COMP Cams Heat winner: Josh Turner
B Main: Robert Bulloch

UMP Modifieds
Feature: 1.) 37jr Mark Pifer, 2.) 29 Steve Shellenberger, 3.) 24F Fred Vanevey, 4.) 12 John McClure, 5.) 8c Corey Bevard, 6.)96 Richard Swan, 7.) 69 Tommy Beezley, 8.) 27 Jason Jones, 9.) 313 Clayton Smith, 10.) 22s Joel Sherman, 11.) 54 Shawn Patrick, 12.) 51 Rick Swartout, 13.) 0 Tim Wilber, 14.) 86 Louis Miller, 15.) 5D David VanGuilder, 16.) 38 Steve Langdon, 17.) 3jr Jeff Davis, 18.) 37B Jeff Burroughs, 19.) 25 Josh Lolmaugh, 20.) 64 Don Hopkins.

Heat Race wins: VanGuilder, Bevard, VanEvey.
B Main: Burroughs

Street Stocks
Feature: 1.) 15c Matt Carlisle, 2.) 37 Kaleb Hinkley, 3.) 11R Larry Kulikowski, 4.) 19 Kevin Rubinette, 5.) 18F Tom Miller, 6.) 42 Sheryll Dishaw, 7.) 31z Micheal Rivera, 8.) 21m Skylar Hoard, 9.) 01 Terry Bumpus, 10.) 1R Tim Rothlisberger, 11.) 25 Will Smith, 12.) 8 Mike Elliott, 13.) 35 Levi Collins, 14.) 7K Jeremy Miller, 15. 57D Tim Vrooman, 16.) 81A David Collins, 17.) 70 Corey Harris.

Heat Race winners: Hinkley and Robinette

Front-Wheel Drive
Feature: 1.) 0 Tim Wilber, 2.) 91 Cory Gumini, 3.) 40 Clinton Urban, 4.) 7K Kody Kipp, 5.) 4x Aaron Barrick, 6.) 82 Scott Runisey, 7.) 54B Brooke Elliott, 8.) 12s Cody Stetten, 9.) 01 Kennith Andrews, 10.) 55 Shawn Moulton, 11.) 99 Doug Austin, 12.) 08 Tom Napier, 13.) 18 Skylar Riggs, 14.) 19m Carter Murday, 15.) 28 Brock Crane, 16.) 5 Logan Carroll, 17.) 14 Eric Bennett, 18.) 81s Josh Proffitt Sr., 19.) 54 Mark Yearling, 20.) 11 Khayla Patton, 21.) 42 Sheryll Dishaw, 22.) 15B Brogan Renalau, 23.) 33 David Vandlaare, 24.) 19D Chris Leonard, 25.) 88 Austin Dyer, 26.) 29 Nathan Owens, 27.) 3m Rick McDaniel, 28.) 11s Cameron Smith DNS, 29.) 51 Garrett Trausch DNS, 30.) 96 Ryan Okley DNS, 31.) 53m Chris Miler DNS, 32.) 36s Jason Flint DNS.

Heat Race winners: Vandlaare, Wilber, Renalau.

Harrys Transmission Inc Harts Auto Body Burrows Septic Service Body Images Canopys R Us Cofessco Fire Protection Jack Smith Insurance Big Boy - Coldwater Community Helper Shopping Guide Dally Tire Co
Local Weather



Recieve Text Message alerts notifying you if we cancel an Event.
www.RainedOut.com

Race Winners! [9/2/2017]
FWD
Tim Wilber
Robert Cook
Jeff Phair
Tim Wilber

Modifieds
Tim Wilber
Mark Pifer Jr
Darryl Banks
Corey Bevard
Robby Henderson

Sprints
Doug Zimmerman
Beau Stewart
Ken Mackey

Street Stocks
Bob Dooley
Shawn McFeters
Bob Dooley
Terry Bumpus
John Ruby