Sept. 3 Quick Results

Sept. 3 Quick Results
Posted: Sunday, September 04, 2016
Sprint Cars: 1.) 7 Joe Swanson, 2.) 27 Shelby Bilton, 3.) 25 Ken Mackey, 4.) 3 Kyle Locke, 5.) 20A Andy Chehowski, 6.) 27K Ryan Kirkendahl, 7.) 39JR Chad Hart, 8.) 4 Brady Locke, 9.) 10J Jake DeLong, 10.) 12B Mike Baker, 11.) 52 Zac Broughman, 12.) 29 Gerry Hart, 13.) 16B Dakota Bushe, 14.) 94 Fred Worden, 15.) Tom Davies.

Heat races winners were Ryan Kirkendahl and Shelby Bilton.

UMP Modifieds: 1.) 29 Steve Shellenberger, 2.) 17 Mike Tarlton, 3.) 69 Tom Beezley, 4.) 38 Steve Langdon, 5.) 19 Ryan Ordway, 6.) 88s Brandon Ordway, 7.) 96 Richard Swan, 8.) 8c Corey Bevard, 9.) 25 Josh Lolmaugh, 10.) 5D David VanGuilder, 11.) 27 Jason Jones, 12.) 22m Duane Morley, 13.) 54 Shawn Patrick, 14.) 24f Fred VanEvey, 15.) 3jk Jeff Davis, 16.) 57 Nathan Johnson, 17.) 27jr Mark Pifer Jr., 18.) 64 Don Hopkins, 19.) 37B Jeff Burroughs, 20.) 55 Casey Keyosky.

B Main winner: Jason Jones

Heat race winners: Steve Shellenberger, Steve Langdon and Ryan Ordway

Street Stocks: 1.) 15c Matt Carlisle, 2.) 87jr Jeff Hinkley Jr., 3.) 31 Josh Garrett, 4.) 01 Terry Bumpus, 5.) 19 Kevin Robinette, 6.) 99m Shawn McFeters, 7.) 42 Sheryl Dishaw, 8.) x Mike Elliott, 9.) 357 Dustin Danke, 10.) 51 Rob Wagley, 11.) 1R Tim Rothlisberger, 12.) 27 Jeremy Sadger, 14.) 11K Larry Kulikowski, 15.) 14s Skylar Hoard, 16.) 27 Kaleb Hinkley, 17.) 18F Tom Miller, 18.) 18 Ryan Mercer, 19.) 2E Chris Garrett, 20.) 35R Levi Collins, 21.) 35R Levi Collins DNS, 22.) 20 Corey Harris DNS, 23.) 58 Kevin Green DNS, 24.) 21m Jeremy Miller DNS, 25.) 00x Keith Hiller DQ.

Heat race winners: Keith Hiller, Matt Carlisle and Jeff Hinkley Jr.

Front Wheel Drive: 1.) 5 Logan Carroll, 2.) 29 Nathan Owens, 3.) 01 Kenneth Andrews, 4.) 54B Brooke Elliott, 5.) 99 Jim Austin, 6.) 42 Sheryl Dishaw, 7.) 1 Jeff Phair, 8.) x Dan Sechler, 9.) 18 Skylar Riggs, 10.) 53m Chris Miler, 11.) 51 Garrett Travson, 12.) 7k Cody Kipp, 13.) 33 David Vandlaare, 14.) 11 Khala Patton, 15.) 36J Jason Flint, 16.) 42c Cameron Smith, 17.) 54 Mark Yearling DQ, 18.) 88 Austin Dryer, 19.) 14 Eric Bennett, 20.) 77 Jami Roberts, 21.) 28 Brock Crane, 22.) 5 Shawn Moulton, 23.) 71 Justin Groff DNS.

Heat race winners: Logan Carroll, David Vandlaare and Cody Kipp.

Big Boy - Coldwater The Home Depot ASA Auto & Tire Repair Big C Lumber Speed Automotive Auto Value Parts Stores - Galesburg Harrys Transmission Inc Galesburg Meat Company Burrows Septic Service Harts Auto Body
Local Weather



Recieve Text Message alerts notifying you if we cancel an Event.
www.RainedOut.com

Race Winners! [9/3/2016]
FWD
Logan Carroll
Logan Carroll
David Vandelare
Cody Kipp

Modifieds
Steve Shellenberger
Steve Shellenberger
Steve Langdon
Ryan Ordway
Jason Jones

Sprints
Joe Swanson
Ryan Kirkendahl
Shelby Bilton

Street Stocks
Matt Carlisle
Keith Hiller
Matt Carlisle
Jeff Hinkley
Brian Judd