Quick Results May 27

Quick Results May 27
Posted: Sunday, May 28, 2017
Sprint car feature: 1.) 19 Doug Zimmerman, 2.) 7s Joe Swanson, 3.) 25m Ken Mackey, 4.) 27 Shelby Bilton, 5.) 4 Josh Turner, 6.) 27B Boston Mead, 7.) 20A Andy Chehowski, 8.) 61 Brent Stapp, 9.) 12 Mike Baker, 10.) 27k Ryan Kirkendahl, 11.) 27 Brad Lamberson, 12.) 44 Tom Davies, 13.) 94 Fred Worden (DNS)

Heat race winners: Ken Mackey and Joe Swanson.

UMP modified feature: 1.) 8c Corey Bevard, 2.) 5D David VanGuilder, 3.) 32 Terry Wilber, 4.) 09 Bill Eversole, 5.) 19 Ryan Ordway, 6.) 25 Josh Lolmaugh, 7.) 4 Mike Langdon, 8.) 55B Bryce Nichols, 9.) 54 Shawn Patrick, 10.) 37 Chris Stacey, 11.) 96 Richard Swan, 12.) 27 Jason Jones, 13.) 21m Skylar Hoard, 14.) 36 Jay Coan, 15.) 15c Matt Carlisle, 16.) 11 Tyler Moorehouse, 17.) 11P Kevin Green, 18.) 29 Steve Shellenberger, 19.) 37jr Mark Pifer Jr., 20.) 28 Chase Sours, 21.) 91 Mark Pifer Sr., 22.) 17T Mike Tarlton, 23.) 38 Mike Langdon (DNS), 24.) 53 Corey Harris, 25.) 3jk Jeff Davies.

Heat race winners, Corey Bevard, Steve Shellenberger and Mark Pifer Jr.

Street stock feature: 1.) 80 Bob Dooley, 2.) 58 Glenn Heath, 3.) 99m Shawn McFeters, 4.) 01 Terry Bumpus, 5.) 27 Jeremy Sadger, 6.) 42 Sheryll Dishaw, 7.) 14s Steve Webb, 8.) 17s Andrew Sullivan, 9.) 72m Jason Wert, 10.) 51 Rob Wagler, 11.) 15c Matt Carlisle, 12.) 18 Tom Miller, 13.) 22 Keith Hiller, 14.) 67B Mason Bevard, 15.) 357 Dustin Danke, 16.) 72 John Strong, 17.) 7k Elzie Kipp, 18.) 35R Levi Collins (DNS), 19.) 41B Doug Brown (DNS)

Heat race winners: Terry Bumpus and Bob Dooley.

Front-wheel drive feature: 1.) 54w Carlos Wallen Jr., 2.) 88 Austin Dryer, 3.) 33 David Vandilaar, 4.) 42s Camaron Smith, 5.) 40 Dan Sechler, 6.) 54B Brooke Elliott, 7.) 87 Logan Easterday, 8.) 5 Logan Carroll, 9.) 18 Skyler Riggs, 10.) 3x Mike Booher, 11.) 42s Cameron Smith, 12.) 7k Kody Kipp, 13.) 96 Paige Swan, 14.) 53m Chris Miler, 15.) 7T Tory Teheyck, 16.) 4Q2 Robert Packer, 17.) 32jr Jack Wilber (DNS), 18.) 69 Roger Chapman (DNS), 19.) 11P Khala Patton (DNS)

Heat race winners: Logan Carroll, Logan Easterday and Cameron Smith


Canopys R Us Galesburg Meat Company Big Boy - Coldwater Speed Automotive Harrys Transmission Inc Big C Lumber Community Helper Shopping Guide Jack Smith Insurance Battle Creek Harley-Davidson Docs Transmission Rebuild Clinic
Local Weather



Recieve Text Message alerts notifying you if we cancel an Event.
www.RainedOut.com

Race Winners! [9/2/2017]
FWD
Tim Wilber
Robert Cook
Jeff Phair
Tim Wilber

Modifieds
Tim Wilber
Mark Pifer Jr
Darryl Banks
Corey Bevard
Robby Henderson

Sprints
Doug Zimmerman
Beau Stewart
Ken Mackey

Street Stocks
Bob Dooley
Shawn McFeters
Bob Dooley
Terry Bumpus
John Ruby