Quick Results June 10

Quick Results June 10
Posted: Sunday, June 11, 2017
UMP Modified Feature (June 3, 2017) 1.) 0 Tim Wilber, 2.) 17 Doug McLachan, 3.) 29 Steve Shellenberger, 4.) 4 Mike Langdon, 5.) 53m Hillyard Miller, 6.) 5D David VanGuilder, 7.) 25 Josh Lolmaugh, 8.) 27 Jason Jones, 9.) 54 Shaun Patrick, 10.) 36 Jay Coan, 11.) 28 Chase Sours, 12.) 55B Bryce Nichols, 13.) 38 Steve Langdon, 14.) 37B Jeff Burroughs, 15.) 1P Kevin Green, 16.) 15C Matt Carlisle, 17.) 8c Corey Bevard, 18.) 5S Brad Johnson, 19.) 91 Mark Pifer Sr., 20.) 11 Tyler Morehouse.

Heat race wins: Mike Langdon, Tim Wilber, Corey Bevard

Front-Wheel Drive Feature (June 3, 2017) 1.) 0 Tim Wilber, 2.) 7T Tory Teneyen, 3.) 42s Cameron Smith, 4.) 42 Sheryll Dishaw, 5.) 88 Austin Dryer, 6.) 40 Dan Sechler, 7.) 5m Jay Davidson, 8.) 54B Brooke Elliott, 9.) 87 Logan Easterday, 10.) 8 Hunter Smith, 11.) 7D Zack Dryer, 12.) 33 David Vandelaare, 13.) 46 Brandon Pasken, 14.) 5 Logan Carroll, 15.) 7K Cody Kipp.

Heat race wins: Tim Wilber, Brooke Elliott

Street Stock Feature (June 10, 2017) 1.) 15c Matt Carlisle, 2.) 00 Mark French, 3.) 27 Jeremy Sadger, 4.) 99m Shawn McFeters, 5.) 67B Mason Bevard, 6.) 65 William Brandt Jr., 7.) 58 Glen Heath, 8.) 80 Bob Dooley, 9.) 357 Dustin Danke, 10.) 17 Andrew Sulliavan. 11.) 14s Steve Webb, 12.) 72m Jeremy Miller, 13.) 42 Sheryll Dishaw, 14.) 35 Levi Collins, 15.) 7k Elzie Kipp, 16.) 27B Nick Kellogg, 17.) Rob Wagley, 18.) C Bob Cudiff Jr., 19.) 01 Terry Bumpus, 20.) 22 Keith Hiller.

Heat race wins: Matt Carlisle, Keith Hiller

Sprint Car Feature (June 10, 2017) 1.) 25m Ken Mackey, 2.) 19 Doug Zimmerman, 3.) 27B Boston Mead, 4.) 27K Ryan Kirkendahl, 5.) 12B Mike Baker, 6.) 4 Josh Turner, 7.) 24 Mike Schmaker, 8.) 44 Tom Davies.

Heat race wins: Josh Turner, Doug Zimmerman.

UMP Modified Feature (June 10, 2017) 1.) 0 Tim Wilber, 2.) 29 Steve Shellenberger, 3.) 5D David VanGuilder, 4.) 25 Josh Lolmaugh, 5.) 54 Shaun Patrick, 6.) 38 Steve Langdon, 7.) 53m Hillyard Miller, 8.) 32 Terry Wilber, 9.) 8c Corey Bevard, 10.) 11 Tyler Morehouse, 11.) 21m Skylar Hoard, 12.) 11P Kevin Green, 13.) 27 Jason Jones, 14.) 36 Jay Coan, 15.) 91 Mark Pifer Sr., 16.) 37 Christopher Stacey, 17.) 17 Doug McLachcan, 18.) 4 Mike Langdon, 19.) 55B Bryce Nichols, 20.) 28 Chase Sours, 21.) 37jr Mark Pifer Jr., 22.) 53 Jay Davison, 23.) 15c Matt Carlisle, 24.) 37 Jeff Burroughs.

Heat race wins: Steve Shellenberger, Mark Pifer Sr., Mark Pifer Jr.

Front Wheel Drive Feature (June 10, 2017) 1.) 0 Tim Wilber, 2.) 7K Cody Kipp, 3.) 54 Mark Yearling, 4.) 87 Logan Easterday, 5.) 88 Austin Dryer, 6.) 5m Jay Davison, 7.) 54w Carlos Wallen Jr., 8.) 54B Brooke Elliott, 9.) 32R Jacob Miller, 10.) 40 Dan Sechler, 11.) 42 Sheryll Dishaw, 12.) 42s Charles Smith, 13.) 8 Hunter Smith, 14.) 7T Torey Teneyek, 15.) 34 Chris Montgomery, 16.) 1 Jeff Dhair, 17.) David Vandalaar.

Heat race wins, Cody Kipp, Logan Easterday.


Battle Creek Harley-Davidson Dally Tire Co Jack Smith Insurance Galesburg Meat Company Speed Automotive Community Helper Shopping Guide Cofessco Fire Protection Big Boy - Coldwater Harts Auto Body Canopys R Us
Local Weather



Recieve Text Message alerts notifying you if we cancel an Event.
www.RainedOut.com

Race Winners! [8/18/2018]
FWD
Hannah Miller
Hannah Miller
Cody Kipp

Modifieds
David VanGuilder
Ryan Ordway
Rick Swartout
Richard Swan

Sprints
Quentin Blonde
Boston Mead
Joe Swanson

Street Stocks
Glenn Heath
Matt Carlisle
Tim Wilber