Quick Results June 24

Quick Results June 24
Posted: Sunday, June 25, 2017
Street Stock feature results: 1.) 80 Bob Dooley, 2.) 58 Glenn Heath, 3.) 15c Dustin Hyliard, 4.) 99m Shawn McFeters, 5.) 00 Marty French, 6.) 22 Keith Hiller, 7.) 7K Elzie Kipp, 8.) 24 Brian Judd, 9.) 67B Mason Bevard, 10.) 37 Kaleb Hinkley, 11.) 357 Dustin Danke, 12.) 17s Andrew Sullivan, 13.) 14s Steve Webb, 14.) 42 Sheryll Dishaw, 15.) 51 Rob Wagley, 16.) 4F Fred Stetler, 17.) 72 John Strong, 18.) 01 Terry Bumpus, 19.) C2 Bob Cundiff, 20.) 23R Jamie Roberts (DNS) and 21.) 27 Jeremy Sadger.

Heat race wins, Dustin Hyliard, Mason Bevard and Bob Dooley.

Sprint car feature results, 1.) 25m Ken Mackey, 2.) 16 Ryan Ruhl, 3.) 35 Stuart Brubaker, 4.) 27B Boston Mead, 5.) 19 Doug Zimmerman, 6.) 10JD Jarrod Delong, 7.) 7s Joe Swanson, 8.) 24 Mike Schumaker, 9.) 5QB Quinten Blonde, 10.) 61 Brent Stapp, 11.) 10J Chris Jones, 12.) 27K Ryan Kirkendahl, 13.) 94 Fred Worden, 14.) 12 Mike Baker, 15.) 47 Robert Bulloch, 16.) 97J Andy Fike, 17.) 44 Tom Davies, 18.) 29 Gerry Hart, 19.) 52 Zac Broughman, 20.) 91L Alexis Adgate and 4 Josh Turner (DNS).

Heat race wins, Stuart Brubaker, Joe Swanson and Doug Zimmerman.


UMP Modified feature results, 1.) 0 Tim Wilber, 2.) 29 Steve Shellenberger, 3.) 25 Josh Lolmaugh, 4.) 17 Doug McLaughlin, 5.) 9 Garret Rons, 6.) 5D David VanGuilder, 7.) 54 Shaun Patrick, 8.) 96 Richard Swan, 9.) 4 Mike Langdon, 10.) 57 Nathan Johnson, 11.) 91 Mark Pifer Sr., 12.) 45 Robby Henderson, 13.) 21 Skylar Hoard, 14.) 32 Terry Wilber, 15.) 36 Jay Coan, 16.) 37jr Mark Pifer Jr., 17.) 37B Jeff Burroughs, 18.) 53 Jay Davison, 19.) 2D Curtis Beisonroth and 20.) 38 Steve Langdon (DNS).

Heat race wins, Tim Wilber, Mark Pifer Jr., Jeff Burroughs.
B Feature: Jay Coan

Front-wheel drive feature results, 1.) 0 Tim Wilber, 2.) 7K Cody Kipp, 3.) 54 Mark Yearling, 4.) 54B Brooke Elliott, 5.) 7 Angie Colon, 6.) 5 Logan Carroll, 7.) 42 Sheryll Dishaw, 8.) 40 Dan Sechler, 9.) 54w Carlos Wallen Jr., 10.) 88 Austin Dryer, 11.) 7T Tory Teneyer, 12.) 87 Logan Easterday, 13.) 5m Jay Davidson, 14.) 28 Nathan Owens, 15.) 32Jr Jake Wilber and 16.) David Vandalaare (DNS)

Heat race wins, Mark Yearling and Cody Kipp

Cyber1Programming The Home Depot Docs Transmission Rebuild Clinic Canopys R Us Speed Automotive Big C Lumber Big Boy - Coldwater Harts Auto Body Jack Smith Insurance Burrows Septic Service
Local Weather



Recieve Text Message alerts notifying you if we cancel an Event.
www.RainedOut.com

Race Winners! [8/18/2018]
FWD
Hannah Miller
Hannah Miller
Cody Kipp

Modifieds
David VanGuilder
Ryan Ordway
Rick Swartout
Richard Swan

Sprints
Quentin Blonde
Boston Mead
Joe Swanson

Street Stocks
Glenn Heath
Matt Carlisle
Tim Wilber