Quick Results July 22, 2017

Quick Results July 22, 2017
Posted: Sunday, July 23, 2017
Driven Racing Oil Battlegrounds Bash at Butler Motor Speedway feature results: 1.) 7J Joe Swanson, 2.) 10s Jay Steinebach, 3.) 16 Ryan Ruhl, 4.) 27B Boston Mead, 5.) 41 Thomas Schinderle, 6.) 0 Steve Irwin, 7.) 4T Josh Turner, 8.) 5B Chad Blonde, 9.) 1a Mark Aldrich, 10.) 19z Doug Zimmerman, 11.) 49T Gregg Dalman, 12.) 7Z Zach Hampton, 13.) 9E Tim Evilsizer, 14.) 21T Troy Chehowski, 15.) 10J Chris Jones, 16.) 8 Justin Ward, 17.) 27K Ryan Kirkendahl, 18.) 58 Tony Bures, 19.) 47 Robert Bulloch, 20.) 39 Tyler Rankin, 21.) 6 Tyler Bearden, 22.) 27 Shelby Bilton and 23.) 20A Andy Chehowski.

Street stock feature results: 1.) 22 Keith Hiller, 2.) 99m Shawn McFeters, 3.) 27 Jeremy Sadger, 4.) 67B Mason Bevard, 5.) 357 Dustin Danke, 6.) 58 Glenn Heath, 7.) 7K Elzie Kipp, 8.) 4F Fred Stetler, 9.) 25s Charles Smith, 10.) 11K Larry Kulikowski, 11.) 35K Levi Collins, 12.) 14s Steve Webb, 13.) 42 Sheryll Dishaw, 14.) 23R Jamie Roberts (DNS).

Heat race winners, Keith Hiller and Larry Kulikowski.

UMP Modified feature results: 1.) 0 Tim Wilber, 2.) 8c Jake Rueter, 3.) 5D David VanGuilder, 4.) 25 Josh Lolmaugh, 5.) 2c Mark Pifer Sr., 6.) 54 Shaun Patrick, 7.) 37JR Mark Pifer Jr., 8.) 21m Skylar Hoard, 9.) 11 Tyler Moorehouse, 10.) 44 Scott Boyd Sr., 11.) 26 A.J. Burns, 12.) 55B Bryce Nichols, 13.) 29 Steve Shellenberger, 14.) 25L Brian Lolmaugh, 15.) 27 Jason Jones, 16.) 3JK Jeff Davis, 17.) 45 Robby Henderson, 18.) 4 Mike Langdon, 19.) 11P Kevin Green.

Heat race winners, Shaun Patrick, Steve Shellenberger and Brian Lolmaugh.

Front-wheel drive division feature results: 1.) 0 Tim Wilber, 2.) 7K Cody Kipp, 3.) 120 Elzie Kipp, 4.) 40 Dan Sechler, 5.) 19m Carter Murday, 6.) 42s Cameron Smith, 7.) 7 Justin Weage, 8.) 42 Sheryll Dishaw, 9.) 7T Tory Teneyck, 10.) 69 Roger Chapman, 11.) 61 Norm LeFevre, 12.) 18P Josh Proffilt, 13.) 11S Michael Smith, 14.) 73JB Colby Bidlock, 15.) 91 Corey Gumm, 16.) 33 David Vandalaare, 17.) 3x Mike Booher, 18.) 1 Jeff Phair, 19.) 28 Nathan Owens, 20.) 87 Logan Easterday, 21.) 36 Brandon Poskin, 22.) 88 Austin Dryer, 23.) 7V Aaron VanPelt (DNS).

Heat race winners, Dan Sechler, Steve Shellenberger and Justin Weage.

Cofessco Fire Protection Galesburg Meat Company Dally Tire Co Community Helper Shopping Guide Burrows Septic Service Jack Smith Insurance Body Images Battle Creek Harley-Davidson Big Boy - Coldwater Big C Lumber
Local Weather



Recieve Text Message alerts notifying you if we cancel an Event.
www.RainedOut.com

Race Winners! [8/18/2018]
FWD
Hannah Miller
Hannah Miller
Cody Kipp

Modifieds
David VanGuilder
Ryan Ordway
Rick Swartout
Richard Swan

Sprints
Quentin Blonde
Boston Mead
Joe Swanson

Street Stocks
Glenn Heath
Matt Carlisle
Tim Wilber