Quick Results Aug. 5

Quick Results Aug. 5
Posted: Sunday, August 06, 2017
Street stock feature results: 1.) 80 Bob Dooley, 2.) 11K Larry Kulikowski, 3.) 99m Shawn McFeters, 4.) 01 Terry Bumpus, 5.) 58 Glenn Heath, 6.) 17s Andrew Sullivan, 7.) 27 Jeremy Sadger, 8.) 18 Tom Miller, 9.) 67B Mason Bevard, 10.) 35R Levi Collins, 11.) 42 Sheryll Dishaw, 12.) 7K Elzie Kipp, 13.) 7R John Ruby, 14.) 22 Kieth Hiller, 15.) 77B Nick Kellogg, 16.) 15c Matt Carlisle, 17.) 37 Kaleb HInkley, 18.) 25s Charles Smith, 19.) 357 Dustin Danke, 20.) 19 Kevin Robinette, 21.) 41B Doug Brown.

Heat race winners: Terry Bumpus, Bob Dooley, Dustin Danke

Sprint feature results: 1.) 19 Doug Zimmerman, 2.) 25m Ken Mackey, 3.) 27B Boston Mead, 4.) 0 Steve Irwin, 5.) 7j Joe Swanson, 6.) 10s Jay Stienbach, 7.) 5QB Quentin Blonde, 8.) 27 Shelby Bilton, 9.) 77 Shane Devault, 10.) 91L Ryan Ruhl, 11.) 1A Mark Aldrich, 12.) 7z Zach Hampton, 13.) 12 Chris Gurley, 14.) 39 Tyler Rankin, 15.) 27K Ryan Kirkendahl, 16.) 47 Robert Bulloch, 17.) 44 Tom Davies, 18.) 9 Chad Goff, 19.) 6 Tyler Bearden, 20.) 777 Patrick Lee, 21.) 64 Don Hopkins, 22.) 24 Mike Schumacher, 23.) 44J Bill Jacoby, 24.) 20A Andy Chehowski.

Heat race winners: Boston Mead, Ken Mackey and Doug Zimmerman.

Modified feature results: 1.) 29 Steve Shellenberger, 2.) 8c Josh Lolmaugh, 3.) 5D David VanGuilder, 4.) 11 Tyler Morehouse, 5.) 54 Shawn Patrick, 6.) 38 Steve Langdon, 7.) 27 Jason Jones, 8.) 27jr. Mark Pifer jr., 9.) 80 David Knowlton, 10.) 55B Bryce Nichols, 11.) 36 Jay Coan, 12.) 5x Tyler Morrison, 13.) 222 Ryan Flagel, 14.) 2c Mark Pifer Sr., 15.) 3 Bronson Means, 16.) 21m Skylar Hoard, 17.) 30 John Raney, 18.) 4 Mike Langdon, 19.) 37B Jeff Buroughs, 20.) 22m Duane Morley.

B Main: Ryan Flagel

Heat race winners: Tyler Morehouse, David VanGuilder, Steve Shellenberger.

Front-wheel drive division feature results: 1.) 5 Logan Carroll, 2.) 7k Cody Kipp, 3.) 40 Dan Sechler, 4.) 87 Logan Easterday, 5.) 42 Sheryll Dishaw, 6.) Austin Dryer, 7.) 5m David Vandelare, 8.) 3x Mike Booher, 9.) 42s Cameron Smith, 10.) 8s Michael Smith, 11.) 88 Elzie Kipp, 12.) 7D Zack Dryer, 13.) 28 Nathan Owens, 14.) 1 Jeff Phair, 15.) 8 Hunter Smth (DNS), 16.) 11S Jason Smith (DNS), 17.) Roger Chapman (DNS).

Heat winners: Cody Kipp and Logan Easterday.

Dally Tire Co Docs Transmission Rebuild Clinic Cofessco Fire Protection Galesburg Meat Company Harts Auto Body The Home Depot Community Helper Shopping Guide Cyber1Programming Harrys Transmission Inc Big C Lumber
Local Weather



Recieve Text Message alerts notifying you if we cancel an Event.
www.RainedOut.com

Race Winners! [9/2/2017]
FWD
Tim Wilber
Robert Cook
Jeff Phair
Tim Wilber

Modifieds
Tim Wilber
Mark Pifer Jr
Darryl Banks
Corey Bevard
Robby Henderson

Sprints
Doug Zimmerman
Beau Stewart
Ken Mackey

Street Stocks
Bob Dooley
Shawn McFeters
Bob Dooley
Terry Bumpus
John Ruby