Quick Results Sept. 9, 2017

Quick Results Sept. 9, 2017
Posted: Sunday, September 10, 2017
Street stock feature results: 1.) 80 Bob Dooley, 2.) 58 Glenn Heath, 3.) 22 Keith Hiller, 4.) 4F Matt Carlisle, 5.) 67B Mason Bevard, 6.) 11K Larry Kulikowski, 7.) 45P Kevin Reeve, 8.) 00 Marty French, 9.) 15c Chris Garrett, 10.) 227 Rick Kidney, 11.) 25S Charles Smith, 12.) 7K Elzie Kipp, 13.) 45 Jack Reeve, 14.) 41B Doug Brown, 15.) 42 Sheryll Dishaw, 16.) 23R Jamie Roberts, 17.) 14s Steve Webb, 18 45R Ed Hiser

Heat race wins: Kevin Reeve and Bob Dooley.

Sprint car feature results: 1.) 25m Ken Mackey, 2.) 16 Ryan Ruhl, 3.) 7j Joe Swanson, 4.) 19 Doug Zimmerman, 5.) 5QB Quintin Blonde, 6.) 27B Boston Mead, 7.) 27 Shelby Bilton, 8.) 24 Mike Shumacher, 9.) 93 Adam Cruea, 10.) 39 Tyler Rankin, 11.) 10s Jay Stienbeck, 12.) 27K Ryan Kirkendahl, 13.) 14 Daryl Daughty, 14.) 44 Tom Davies, 15.) 100 Jim Payne, 16.) 52 Zac Broughman, 17.) 44J Bill Jacoby, 18.) 94 Fred Worden.

Heat race wins: Quinten Blonde and Ryan Ruhl.

Modified feature results: 1.) 0 Tim Wilber, 2.) 25 Josh Lolmaugh, 3.) 38 Steve Langdon, 4.) 5D David VanGuilder, 5.) 8c Corey Bevard, 6.) 29 Steve Shellenberger, 7.) 2c Mark Pifer Sr., 8.) 22m Duane Morley, 9.) 3jk Jeff Davis, 10.) 27 Jason Jones, 11.) 28 Chase Sours, 12.) 3 Rusty Cole, 13.) 37jr Mark Pifer Jr., 14.) 25l Brian Lolmaugh, 15.) 4 Mike Langdon, 16.) 11 Tyler Moorehouse, 17.) 2B Darryl Banks, 18.) 11P Kevin Green, 19.) 45 Jeff Burroughs, 20.) 36 Jay Coan, 21.) 21m Skylar Hoard, 22.) 54 Shaun Patrick.

Heat race wins: Corey Bevard, Steve Langdon and Skylar Hoard.

Front-wheel drive division feature results: 1.) 40 Dan Sechler, 2.) 0 Tim Wilber, 3.) 5 Logan Carroll, 4.) 87 Logan Easterday, 5.) 54w Carlos Wallen Jr., 6.) 54B Brooke Elliott, 7.) Boss Elzie Kipp, 8.) 69 Roger Chapman, 9.) 42s Cameron Smith, 10.) 22m Nate Lanies, 11.) 87E Cody Peterson, 12.) 1 Jeff Phair, 13.) 42 Sheryll Dishaw, 14.) 11s Jason Smith, 15.) 23JB Kolby Bidlock, 16.) 8s Michael Smith, 17.) 88 Austin Dryer, 18.) 24 Andy Sutton, 19.) 7D Zac Dryer.

Heat race wins: Dan Sechler, Booke Elliott.

Sprint car feature results (Sept. 2): 1.) 19 Doug Zimmerman, 2.) 25m Ken Mackey, 3.) 27B Boston Mead, 4.) 5QB Quinten Blonde, 5.) 27 Shelby Bilton, 6.) 24 Mike Shumacher, 7.) 7j Joe Swanson, 8.) 27K Ryan Kirkendahl, 9.) 14 Daryl Daughty, 10.) 52 Zac Broughman, 11.) 44 Tom Davies, 12.) 39 Tyler Rankin, 13.) 28 Zac Hampton, 14.) 277 Beau Stewart, 15.) 94 Fred Worden, 16.) 100 Jim Payne.

Heat race win (Sept. 2): Beau Stewart and Ken Mackey.

Modified feature results (Sept. 2) : 1.) 0 Tim Wilber, 2.) 2B Darryl Banks, 3.) 29 Steve Shellenberger, 4.) 27 Jason Jones, 5.) 8c Corey Bevard, 6.) 25 Josh Lolmaugh, 7.) 37jr Mark Pifer Jr., 8.) 5D David VanGuilder, 9.) 4 Mike Langdon, 10.) 2c Mark Pifer Sr., 11.) 54 Shaun Patrick, 12.) 37B Jeff Burroughs, 13.) 25L Brian Lolmaugh, 14.) 11P Kevin Green, 15.) 36 Jay Coan, 16.) 3jk Jeff Davis, 17.) 22m Duane Moreley, 18.) 17n Dillon Nusbaum, 19.) 21sr Tom Conrad Jr., 20.) 45 Robby Henderson, 21.) 13c Dough McLaughlin.

Heat race wins (Sept. 2): Mark Pifer Jr., Darryll Banks, Corey Bevard.

B feature winner: Robby Henderson

Front-wheel drive division feature (Sept. 2): 1.) 0 Tim Wilber

Heat race wins (Sept. 2): Rob Cook, Jeff Phair, Tim Wilber.

Speed Automotive Big C Lumber Cyber1Programming Battle Creek Harley-Davidson Body Images Docs Transmission Rebuild Clinic Burrows Septic Service Cofessco Fire Protection Harts Auto Body Dally Tire Co
Local Weather



Recieve Text Message alerts notifying you if we cancel an Event.
www.RainedOut.com

Race Winners! [9/2/2017]
FWD
Tim Wilber
Robert Cook
Jeff Phair
Tim Wilber

Modifieds
Tim Wilber
Mark Pifer Jr
Darryl Banks
Corey Bevard
Robby Henderson

Sprints
Doug Zimmerman
Beau Stewart
Ken Mackey

Street Stocks
Bob Dooley
Shawn McFeters
Bob Dooley
Terry Bumpus
John Ruby