Double-header weekend results

Double-header weekend results
Posted: Sunday, September 17, 2017
Modified feature results (Sept. 15) 1.) 47 Colin Thirlby, 2.) 29 Steve Shellenberger, 3.) 49 Brian Ruhlman, 4.) 8c Corey Bevard, 5.) 22m Duane Morley, 6.) 25 Josh Lolmaugh, 7.) 27 Jason Jones, 8.) 0 Tim Wilber, 9.) 5D David VanGuilder, 10.) 2c Mark Pifer Sr., 11.) 21m Skylar Hoard, 12.) 11P Kevin Green, 13.) 36 Jay Coan, 14.) 4 Mike Langdon, 15.) 55B Bryce Nichols, 16.) 5 Bryant Dickinson.

Heat race wins (Sept. 15): Mike Langdon, Steve Shellenberger, Colin Thirlby.

Street stock feature results (Sept. 15) 1.) 45 Bronson Means, 2.) 357 Dustin Danke, 3.) 67B Mason Bevard, 4.) 01 Terry Bumpus, 5.) 227 Rick Kidney, 6.) 27 Kent Sadger, 7.) 42 Sheryll Dishaw, 8.) 15c Matt Carlisle, 9.) 3x Todd Thoms, 10.) V6 John Harp, 11.) 11k Larry Kulikowski, 12.) 23r Ryan Mercer.

Heat race wins (Sept. 15): Terry Bumpus and Dustin Danke

Front-wheel drive feature results (Sept. 15) 1.) 0 Tim Wilber, 2.) 40 Dan Sechler, 3.) 1 Jeff Phair, 4.) 87 Logan Easterday, 5.) 69 David Vandalarre, 6.) 00 Robert Cook, 7.) 42 Sheryll Dishaw, 8.) 22m Lindsay Morley, 9.) 8 Chad Phetteplace, 10.) 11p Khala Patton, 11.) 231 Nate Lanius, 12.) 14m Savanna Mott.

Heat race wins (Sept. 15): Robert Cook and Dan Sechler.

Modified feature results (Sept. 16) 1.) 0 Tim Wilber, 2.) 47 Colin Thirlby, 3.) 8c Corey Bevard, 4.) 45 Robby Henderson, 5) 25 Josh Lolmaugh, 6.) 96 Richard Swan, 7.) 29 Steve Shellenberger, 8.) 22m Duane Morley, 9.) 30 John Raney, 10.) 5D David VanGuilder, 11.) 2c Mark Pifer Sr., 12.) 21m Skylar Hoard, 13.) 27 Jason Jones, 14.) 4 Mike Langdon, 15.) 48 Steve Langdon, 16.) 9 Garrett Rons, 17.) 3jk Jeff Davis.

Heat race wins (Sept. 16): Corey Bevard, Duane Morley, Colin Thirlby.

Street stock feature results (Sept. 16): 1.) 15c Matt Carlisle, 2.) 4F Fred Stettler, 3.) 01 Terry Bumpus, 4.) 67B Mason Bevard, 5.) 357 Jeff Beaty, 6.) 45 Shawn McFeters, 7.) 42 Steve Shellenberger, 8.) 24 Brian Judd, 9.) 227 Rick Kidney, 10.) 11K Larry Kulikowski, 11.) 19 Kevin Robinette, 12.) 7k Elzie Kipp, 13.) V6 John Harp, 14.) 18 Tom Miller, 15.) 27 Jeremy Sadger, 16.) XXX Dustin Danke.

Heat race wins (Sept. 16): Matt Carlisle and Fred Stettler.

Front-wheel drive feature results (Sept. 16): 1.) 0 Tim Wilber, 2.) 87 Logan Easterday, 3.) 40 Dan Sechler, 4.) 1 Jeff Phair, 5.) 7D Austin Dryer, 6.) 32 Jacob Wilber, 7.) 00 Robert Cook, 8.) Boss Elzie Kipp, 9.) 8 Chad Phetteplace, 10.) 69 Roger Chapman, 11.) 22m Lindsay Morley, 12.) 11p Khala Patton, 13.) 73JB Kody Bidlock.

Heat race wins (Sept. 16): Tim Wilber and Jake Wilber.

Jack Smith Insurance Speed Automotive Big C Lumber Dally Tire Co Harts Auto Body Burrows Septic Service Cyber1Programming Galesburg Meat Company Canopys R Us Battle Creek Harley-Davidson
Local Weather



Recieve Text Message alerts notifying you if we cancel an Event.
www.RainedOut.com

Race Winners! [8/18/2018]
FWD
Hannah Miller
Hannah Miller
Cody Kipp

Modifieds
David VanGuilder
Ryan Ordway
Rick Swartout
Richard Swan

Sprints
Quentin Blonde
Boston Mead
Joe Swanson

Street Stocks
Glenn Heath
Matt Carlisle
Tim Wilber