Quick Results June 2, 2018

Quick Results June 2, 2018
Posted: Sunday, June 03, 2018
Street stock feature: 1.) 0 Tim Wilber, 2.) 99m Shawn McFeters, 3.) 11k Larry Kulikowski, 4.) 57 Jeff Hinkley, 5.) 36 Jay Coan, 6.) 67B Mason Bevard, 7.) 1R Tim Rothlisberger, 8.) 37H Kaleb Hinkley, 9.) 01 Terry Bumpus, 10.) 18 Tom Miller, 11.) 42 Sheryll Dishaw, 12.) 64 Don Hopkins, 13.) 19 Cody Devlin, 14.) 88 Austin Dryer, 15.) 25 Will Smith, 16.) 25s Charles Smith, 17.) 72m Jeremy Miller, 18.) 51 Rob Wagley, 19.) C2 Bob Cundiff Jr. and 20.) 19R Kevin Robinette.

Heat race wins: Hopkins, Coan and Wilber

Sprint car feature: 1.) 7s Joe Swanson, 2.) 27k Jason Blonde, 3.) 27B Boston Mead, 4.) 25m Ken Mackey, 5.) 27 Shelby Bilton, 6.) 1a Mark Aldrich, 7.) 39 Tyler Rankin, 8.) 0 Rickey Ferkel, 9.) 52 Zac Broughman, 10.) 5QB Quentin Blonde, 11.) 6 Tyler Bearden and 12.) Tom Davies

Heat race wins: Aldrich and Rankin

UMP modified feature: 1.) 25 Josh Lolmaugh, 2.) 0 Tim Wilber, 3.) 29 Steve Shellenberger, 4.) 2c Mark Pifer Sr., 5.) 69 Tommy Beezley, 6.) 8c Corey Bevard, 7.) 38 Steve Langdon, 8.) 81 Rick Swartout, 9.) 54 Shaun Patrick, 10.) 11 Tyler Morehouse, 11.) 27 Jason Jones, 12.) 21H Skylar Hoard, 13.) 45 Robby Henderson, 14.) 80 David Nolton, 15.) 22m Duane Morley, 16.) 20 Corey Harris, 17.) 9 Garrett Rons, 18.) 30 John Raney, 19.) 48 Mike Langdon, 20.) 28 Scott McKenzie, 21.) 71 Logan Beckwith, 22.) 11P Kevin Green, 23.) 3J Jeff Davis (DNS), and 24.) 31 Josh Garrett (DNS).

Heat wins: Steve Langdon, Beezley, Shellenberger and Pifer.

Front-wheel drive feature: 1.) 40 Dan Sechler, 2.) 32jr Jake Wilber, 3.) 33 Hannah Miller, 4.) 58 Derrick Prater, 5.) 7k Cody Kipp, 6.) 44 Todd Nowicki, 7.) 18 Jeremy Wilber, 8.) 22m Lindsey Morley, 9.) 312 Cody Carpenter, 10.) 8m Maddy Bevard, 11.) 33u David Vandelaare, 12.) 87 Logan Easterday, 13.) 11p Khelya Patton, 14.) 98 Jim Phair, 15.) 32k Kaleb Wilber (DNS), 16.) 00 Robert Cook (DNS) and 17.) 87e Cody Peterson (DNS).

Heat race wins: Sechler, Kaleb Wilber and Phair.

The Home Depot Speed Automotive Battle Creek Harley-Davidson Dally Tire Co Burrows Septic Service Cofessco Fire Protection Big C Lumber Big Boy - Coldwater Docs Transmission Rebuild Clinic Harts Auto Body
Local Weather



Recieve Text Message alerts notifying you if we cancel an Event.
www.RainedOut.com

Race Winners! [8/18/2018]
FWD
Hannah Miller
Hannah Miller
Cody Kipp

Modifieds
David VanGuilder
Ryan Ordway
Rick Swartout
Richard Swan

Sprints
Quentin Blonde
Boston Mead
Joe Swanson

Street Stocks
Glenn Heath
Matt Carlisle
Tim Wilber