Quick Results July 14, 2018

Quick Results July 14, 2018
Posted: Sunday, July 15, 2018
UMP Modified division feature results: 1.) 29 Steve Shellenberger, 2.) 27 Jason Jones, 3.) 0 Tim Wilber, 4.) 8c Corey Bevard, 5.) 5D David VanGuilder, 6.) 2c Mark Pifer, 7.) 45 Robby Henderson, 8.) 11 Tyler Morehouse, 9.) 21H Skylar Hoard, 10.) 38 Steve Langdon, 11.) 15 Deuane Morley, 12.) 31 Josh Garrett, 13.) 96 Richard Swan, 14.) 28 Scott McKenzie, 15.) 54 Shaun Patrick, 16.) 20 Corey Harris, 17.) 32 Terry Wilber, 18.) 81 Rick Swartout, 19.) 23H James Hadley, 20.) 25 Josh Lolmaugh (DNS), 21.) 7x JJ Butler (DNS).

Heat race wins: Henderson, Shellenberger and Jones.

Street stock division feature results: 1.) 0 Tim Wilber, 2.) 67B Mason Bevard, 3.) 1R Tim Rothlisberger, 4.) 58 Glenn Heath, 5.) 64 Don Hopkins, 6.) 37H Kaleb Hinkley, 7.) 25 Will Smith, 8.) 42 Sheryll Dishaw, 9.) 19 Kevin Robinette, 10.) C2 Bob Cundiff, 11.) 11K Larry Kulikowski, 12.) 36 Jay Coan, 13.) 15c Matt Carlisle, 14.) 88 Austin Dryer, 15.) 25s Charles Smith, 16.) 01 Dan Sechler, 17.) 35K Levi Collins, 18.) 40 Todd Smith, 19.) 33s Rodney Slone, 20.) 37 Jeff Hinkley (DNS) and 21.) 357 Dustin Danke (DNS).

Heat race wins: Heath, Rothlisberger and Hopkins.

Front-wheel drive division: 1.) 87 Logan Easterday, 2.) 33v David Vandelaare, 3.) 33 Hannah Miller, 4.) 40 Dan Sechler, 5.) 32jr Jake Wilber, 6.) 32k Kaleb Wilber, 7.) 8m Maddy Bevard, 8.) 58 Derrick Prater, 9.) 4 Rob Parker, 10.) 0G Cameron Tusing, 11.) 7k Kody Kipp, 12.) 54k Brad Burton, 13.) 1A Allison Butler, 14.) 98 Logan Carroll, 15.) 18 Jeremy Wilber, 16.) 0 Tim Wilber, 17.) 44 Todd Nowicki, 18.) 14m Savannah Mott, 19.) 54B Brooke Elliott, 20.) 22m Lindsay Morley, 21.) 11p Khala Patton and 22.) 20 Dylan Gentral.

B Main winner: Tusing

Heat winners: Carroll, Easterday and Miller.

Harts Auto Body Cofessco Fire Protection Community Helper Shopping Guide Cyber1Programming Dally Tire Co Burrows Septic Service Speed Automotive Battle Creek Harley-Davidson Jack Smith Insurance Body Images
Local Weather



Recieve Text Message alerts notifying you if we cancel an Event.
www.RainedOut.com

Race Winners! [8/18/2018]
FWD
Hannah Miller
Hannah Miller
Cody Kipp

Modifieds
David VanGuilder
Ryan Ordway
Rick Swartout
Richard Swan

Sprints
Quentin Blonde
Boston Mead
Joe Swanson

Street Stocks
Glenn Heath
Matt Carlisle
Tim Wilber