Quick Results Sept. 8, 2018

Quick Results Sept. 8, 2018
Posted: Sunday, September 09, 2018
Street stock feature results: 1.) 0 Tim Wilber, 2.) 58 Glenn Heath, 3.) 45 Mason Bevard, 4.) 37H Kaleb Hinkley, 5.) 12 Bronson Means, 6.) 22 Keith Hiller, 7.) 65 William Brandt, 8.) 25 Will Smith, 9.) 76 Brian Noble, 10.) C2 Bob Cundiff, 11.) 42 Sheryll Dishaw, 12.) 5 Randy Nichols, 13.) 64 Dan Hopkins, 14.) 36 Jay Coan, 15.) 88 Austin Dryer, 16.) 25s Charles Smith, 17.) XXX Jeremy Miller, 18.) 15c Matt Carlsle, 19.) 40 Dan Sechler, 20.) 59 Ben Drumm, 21.) 19 Kevin Robinette, 22.) 18 Tom Miller and 27k Nick Kellogg.

Heat race winners: Wilber, Bevard and Heath.

Sprint car feature results: 1.) 51 Max Steimbaugh, 2.) 71H Ryan Ruhl, 3.) 5QB Quinten Blonde, 4.) 7j Joe Swanson, 5.) 10s Jay Steinbeck, 6.) 21m Adam Gruea, 7.) 4T Josh Turner, 8.) 27w Ty Williams, 9.) 39 Tylar Rankin, 10.) 1a Mark Aldrich, 11.) 5xx Jason Bradford, 12.) 0 Eric Swan, 13.) 37 Dave Groves, 14.) 16 Dakota Busche, 15.) 29 Daryl Shaffer, 16.) 0F Ricky Furkel, 17.) 6T Tyler Bearden, 18.) 27B Boston Mead, 19.) 12 Mike Baker and 20.) 7 Zane Devoutt.

Heat race wins: Ruhl, Turner and Steimbaugh

UMP Modified results: 1.) 36L Jamie Lomax, 2.) 0 Tim Wilber, 3.) 8c Corey Bevard, 4.) 24m Zeke McKenzie, 5.) 45 Robby Henderson, 6.) 3w Dylan Wooding, 7.) 81 Rick Swartout, 8.) 53 Bobby Stremme, 9.) 17 Dylan Neusbaum, 10.) 11 Tyler Morehouse, 11.) 96 Richard Swan, 12.) 2c Mark Pifer, 13.) 54 Shaun Patrick, 14.) 49 Jason Jones, 15.) 31 Josh Garrett, 16.) 55B Bryce Nichols, 17.) 65 Todd Sherman, 18.) 0x Zach Olger, 19.) 29 Steve Shellenberger, 20.) 15 Deuane Morley, 21.) 5d David VanGuilder, 22.) 25 Josh Lolmaugh and 23.) 4 Mike Langdon.

Heat race wiiners: Stremme, Jones, Lomax and Bevard.
B feature win: Woodling

Front-wheel drive feature results: 1.) 33v David Vandalaare, 2.) 8m Maddy Bevard, 3.) 18 Jeremy Wilber, 4.) 18k Duane Jewett, 5.) 11 Kevin Green, 6.) 29H Larry Halbert, 7.) 7K Cody Kipp, 8.) 1320 Chris Parrish, 9.) 88 Austin Dryer, 10.) 32jr Jake Wilber, 11.) 32k Kaleb Wilber, 12.) 10 Ryan Diamond, 13.) 69 Roger Chapman, 14.) 00 Robert Cook, 15.) 58 Darrick Prater, 16.) 33 Hannah Miller, 17.) 87 Logan Easterday and 18.) 8p Kale Busch.

Heat race winners: Jake Wilber and Maddy Bevard.


Burrows Septic Service Community Helper Shopping Guide Big Boy - Coldwater Galesburg Meat Company Docs Transmission Rebuild Clinic Dally Tire Co Speed Automotive Battle Creek Harley-Davidson Big C Lumber Harts Auto Body
Local Weather



Recieve Text Message alerts notifying you if we cancel an Event.
www.RainedOut.com

Race Winners! [8/18/2018]
FWD
Hannah Miller
Hannah Miller
Cody Kipp

Modifieds
David VanGuilder
Ryan Ordway
Rick Swartout
Richard Swan

Sprints
Quentin Blonde
Boston Mead
Joe Swanson

Street Stocks
Glenn Heath
Matt Carlisle
Tim Wilber