Quick Results Sept. 14, 2018

Quick Results Sept. 14, 2018
Posted: Saturday, September 15, 2018
Front-wheel drive feature results: 1.) 18 Jeremy Wilber, 2.) 88 Austin Dryer, 3.) 87E Logan Easterday, 4.) 00 Bob Cook, 5.) 19 Duane Jewett, 6.) 63D Brian DePlanche, 7.) 7K Cody Kipp, 8.) 79 Tyler Reading, 9.) 2 Josh Berching, 10.) 8s Mike Smith, 11.) 11 Elzie Kipp, 12.) 42 Carson Smith, 13.) 35 Tyler Sandahl, 14.) 19m Carter Munday, 15.) 8m Maddy Bevard, 16.) 71 Cody Gumn, 17.) 29H Larry Halbert, 18.) 1320 Chris Parrish, 19.) 58 Derrike Prater, 20.) 22 Lindsey Morley, 21.) 33 Roger Chapman.

Heat race winners: Mike Smith, Wilber and Bevard.

Street stock feature results: 1.) 0 Tim Wilber, 2.) 64 Don Hopkins, 3.) 37 Jeff Hinkley, 4.) 22 Keith Hiller, 5.) 37H Kaleb Hinkley, 6.) 357 Dustin Danke, 7.) 67 Mason Bevard, 8.) 36 Bob Dooley, 9.) 40 Dan Sechler, 10.) 42 Maddy Bevard, 11.) 31z Mike Rivera, 12.) 25 Will Smith, 13.) XXX Skylar Hoard, 14.) 25s Charles Smith, 15.) X Josh Lolmaugh, 16.) 35R Cameron Smith, 17.) 88 Austin Dryer, 18.) 40 Todd Smith, 19.) 6 Brent Denton and 20.) 0s Eric Swan.

Heat race wins: Swan, Hopkins and Hiller.

UMP Modified feature results: 1.) 25 Josh Lolmaugn, 2.) 2B Darrell Banks, 3.) 81 Rick Swartout, 4.) 29 Steve Shellenberger, 5.) 11 Tyler Morehouse, 6.) 5D David VanGuilder, 7.) 15 Deuane Morley, 8.) 06R Jake Rendell, 9.) 55 Casey Keyosky, 10.) 8c Corey Bevard, 11.) 77 Slhaun Wells, 12.) 49 Jason Jones, 13.) 24 Tim McCoy, 14.) 96 Richard Swan, 15.) 0 Tim Wilber, 16.) 4 Charles Clawson, 17.) 54 Shaun Patrick, 18.) 30 John Raney, 19.) 20H Mike Higdon, 20.) 20 Jay Davison, 21.) 14s Steve Webb, 22.) 06 Jarrett Rendell and 23.) 55B Bryce Nichols.

Heat race wins: VanGuilder, Banks and Raney.

Community Helper Shopping Guide Cofessco Fire Protection Big C Lumber Harrys Transmission Inc Big Boy - Coldwater Body Images Burrows Septic Service Dally Tire Co The Home Depot Battle Creek Harley-Davidson
Local Weather



Recieve Text Message alerts notifying you if we cancel an Event.
www.RainedOut.com

Race Winners! [8/18/2018]
FWD
Hannah Miller
Hannah Miller
Cody Kipp

Modifieds
David VanGuilder
Ryan Ordway
Rick Swartout
Richard Swan

Sprints
Quentin Blonde
Boston Mead
Joe Swanson

Street Stocks
Glenn Heath
Matt Carlisle
Tim Wilber