Pell’s Tire Service Sprint Results

June 25, 2022

A-Main Results: 1.) Jason Blonde, 2.) Zac Broughman, 3.) Boston Mead, 4.) Logan Easterday, 5.) Josh Turner, 6.) Mark Aldrich, 7.) Quentin Blonde, 8.) Alex Aldrich, 9.) Trey McGranahan, 10.) A.J. Aldrich, 11.) Colton Stepke, 12.) Brady Locke, 13.) Andy Chehowski, 14.) Kyle Locke, 15.) Tyler Bearden and 16.) Noah Dunlap.

Heat Wins: Jason Blonde and Trey McGranahan

June 18, 2022

A-Main results: 1.) Trey McGranahan, 2.) Jason Blonde, 3.) Max Stambaugh, 4.) Tylar Rankin, 5.) Kyle Locke, 6.) Josh Turner, 7.) Quentin Blonde, 8.) Alex Aldrich, 9.) Jett Mann, 10.) Logan Easterday, 11.) Corbin Gurley, 12.) A.J. Aldrich, 13.) Naida Darian, 14.) Levi Voyce, 15.) Boston Mead, 16.) Marques Huffer, 17.) Zac Broughman, 18.) Mark Aldrich, 19.) Brady Locke, 20.) Troy Chehowski, 21.) Jeremy Luther (DNS), 22.) Anthony D’allesin (DNS), 23.) Zeth Sabo (DNS). 

Heat race wins: Quentin Blonde, Tylar Rankin

June 11, 2022

A-Main results: 1.) Tylar Rankin, 2.) Thomas Schinderle, 3.) Zac Broughman, 4.) Logan Easterday, 5.) Josh Turner, 6.) Boston Mea, 7.) Jason Blonde, 8.) Mark Aldrich, 9.) Alex Aldrich, 10.) Max Stambaugh, 11.) Quentin Blonde, 12.) Jeremy Luther, 13.) Trey McGranahan, 14.) Kyle Locke, 15.) Levi Voyce, 16.) Keith Sheffer, 17.) Troy Chehowski, 18.) Mike Kane, 19.) Eli Lakin and 20.) Noah Dunlap. 

B-Main Winner: Kyle Locke

Heat Race Winners: Zac Broughman, Tylar Rankin and Noah Dunlap

June 4, 2022

A-Main results: 1.) 37ND Noah Dunlap, 2.) 4 Josh Turner, 3.) 1A Mark Aldrich, 4.) 2 Brady Locke, 5.) 10B Jason Blonde, 6.) 87E Logan Easterday, 7.) 27 Trey McGranahan, 8.) 27K Zac Broughman, 9.) 27QB Quentin Blonde, 10.) 22J Jeremy Luther, 11.) 2K Mike Kane, 12.) 2B Tyler Bearden, 13.) 20A Andy Chehowski, 14.) 45 Colton Stepky, 15.) 29s Marques Huffer, 16.) 10J Chris Jones, 17.) 7 Alex Aldrich, 18.) 3 Kyle Locke and 19.) 21T Troy Chehowski. 

Heat race wins: Mark Aldrich and Alex Aldrich

May 28, 2022

A-Main results: 1.) 4 Josh Turner, 2.) 27QB Quentin Blonde, 3.) 27K Zac Broughman, 4.) 1A Mark Aldrish, 5.) 2A AJ Aldrich, 6.) 7 Alex Aldrich, 7.) 27 Trey McGranahan, 8.) 83 Adam Cruea, 9.) 7G Nic Rogers, 10.) 37ND Noah Dunlap, 11.) 2K Brady Locke, 12.) 10J Chris Jones, 13.) 22 Jeremy Luther, 14.) 29s Marques Huffer, 15.) 87 Logan Easterday, 16.) 21T Troy Chehowski, 17.) 3 Brady Locke, 18.) 20A Andy Chehowski and 19.) 24T Mike Schumacher. 

Heat winners: Logan Easterday and AJ Aldrich

May 14, 2022

Heat race wins: Mark Aldrich and Josh Turner

August 22, 2020

A-Main results: 1.) 27z Zane DeVault, 2.) 39 Tylar Rankin, 3.) 1a Mark Aldrich, 4.) 4 Josh Turner, 5.) 2 Mike Kane, 6.) 07 Shane Simmons, 7.) 4G Kent Gardner, 8.) 27 Keith Sheffer Jr.

Heat win: Keith Sheffer Jr.

Australian Pursuit: Josh Turner

August 15, 2020

A-Main results: 1.) 5QB Quentin Blonde, 2.) 1a Mark Aldrich, 3.) 39 Tylar Rankin, 4.) 27 Keith Sheffer Jr., 5.) 41 Thomas Schinderle, 6.) 00 Thomas Meseraull, 7.) 27z Zane DeVault, 8.) 27 Brad Lamberson, 9.) 2 AJ Aldrich, 10.) 27K Zak Broughman, 11.) 86 Keith Sheffer, 12.) 07 Shane Simmons, 13.) 15 Daryl Woosley, 14.) 87 Logan Easterday. 

Heat wins: Tylar Rankin and Zane DeVault

August 8, 2020

A-Main results: 1.) 27 Keith Sheffer Jr., 2.) 97 Max Stanbaugh, 3.) 27z Zane DeVault, 4.) 5QB Quentin Blonde, 5.) 27K Zac Broughman, 6.) 1A Mark Aldrich, 7.) 87E Logan Easterday, 8.) 39R Tyler Rankin, 9.) 48 Nicholas Hall, 10.) 4 Kent Gardner, 11.) 86 Keith Sheffer Sr., 12.) 83 Adam Cruea, 13.) 2 Mike Kane. 

Heat wins: Adam Cruea,  Keith Sheffer Jr.

July 18, 2020

Great Lakes Super Sprints A-Main results: 1.) 71H Ryan Ruhl, 2.) 7c Phil Gressman, 3.) 17 Jared Hortsman, 4.) 16w Chase Ridenour, 5.) 86 Keith Sheffer, 6.) 28m Conner Morrell, 7.) 10s Jay Steinbach, 8.) 27w Ken Mackey, 9.) 87E Logan Easterday, 10.) 88N Frank Neill, 11.) 07 Shane Simmons, 12.) 2 Tyler Bearden, 13.) 29T Gregg Dalman, 14.) 77 Andrew Schied, 15.) 5QB Quentin  Blonde, 16.) 46 Ryan Goniam, 17.) 97 Max Stambaugh, 18.) 24 Kobe Allison, 19.) 19 Linden Jones, 20.) 85 Dustin Daggett. 

Great Lakes Super Sprints B-Main results: 1.) 77 Andrew Scheid, 2.) 85 Dustin Daggett, 3.) 88N Frank Neill, 4.) 2 Tyler Bearden, 5.) 07 Shane Simmons, 6.) 3A Mike Astrauskas, 7.) 16 Gary Fritts, 8.) 33 RJ Payne, 9.) 33A Austin Powell. 

July 11, 2020

Sprint A-Main results: 1.) 27z Zane DeVault, 2.) 16c Chase Ridenour, 3.) 1A Mark Aldrich, 4.) 4 Josh Turner, 5.) 39 Tylar Rankin, 6.) 86 Keith Sheffer Jr., 7.) 27k Zac Broughman, 8.) 88n Frank Nall, 9.) 12 Corbin Gurley, 10.) 5QB Quinten Blonde, 11.) 5jr Jimmy McGrath, 12.) 37 Noah Dunlap, 13.) 87E Logan Easterday, 14.) 16 Gary Fritz, 15.) 27B Brad Lamberson, 16.) 71H Ryan Ruhl, 17.) 14 Chad Wilson, 18.) 2 AJ Aldrich, 19.) 10S Jay Steinbeck, 20.) 21T Troy Chehowski. 

Sprint B-Main results: 1.) 37 Noah Dunlap, 2.) 4 Chad Wilson, 3.) 21T Troy Chehowski, 4.) 16 Gary Fritz, 5.) 07 Shane Simmons, 6.) 41 Scott Boyd jr., 7.) 15 Darel Woolsey, 8.) 09 Justin Adams. 

Heat wins: Corbin Gurley, Brad Lamberson, Keith Sheffer Jr. and Zane DeVault. 

July 4, 2020

Sprint car A-Main results: 1.) 27z Zane DeVault, 2.) 5QB Quinten Blonde, 3.) 16c Greg Dalman, 4.) 12 Corbin Gurley, 5.) 39 Tylar Rankin, 6.) 2 AJ Aldrich, 7.) 87E Logan Easterday, 8.) 15 Darel Woolsey, 9.) 12 Mike Baker, 10.) 86 Keith Sheffer, 11.) 13 Nathan Baroach, 12.) 00m Jay Moore. 

Heat winners: Tylar Rankin and Zane DeVault. 

June 27, 2020

A Main results: 1.) 27z Zane DeVault, 2.) 88 Adam Cruea, 3.) 12 Corbin Gurley, 4.) 5J Jake Hessen, 5.) 86 Keith Sheffer, 6.) 27k Zac Broughman, 7.) 12B Mike Baker, 8.) 87E Logan Easterday, 9.) 54 Joel Hummel, 10.) 4x Bradley Aahford, 11.) 2 Mike Kane.

Heat wins: Bradley Ashford and Jake Hessen.

June 20, 2020

1.) 71H Ryan Ruhl, 2.) 39 Tylar Rankin, 3.) 66 Chase Dunham, 4.) 17 Jac Handenshield, 5.) 24D Danny Sans, 6.) 27z Zane DeVault, 7.) 16c Chase Kidinour, 8.) 27 Keith Sheffer Jr., 9.) 12 Corbin Gurley, 10.) 4 Josh Turner, 11.) 27K Zac Broughman, 12.) 86 Keith Sheffer, 13.) 5QB Quentin Blonde, 14.) 2 AJ Aldrich, 15.) 87 Logan Easterday, 16.) 27w Ty Williams, 17.) 20A Andy Chehowski, 18.) 12 Mike Baker, 19.) 19 Lindon Jones, 20.) 07 Shane Simmons, 21.) 13 Nathan Brusch, 22.) 15 Darrel Woolsey, 23.) 21m Chris Oldin, 24.) Joel Hammel. 

Heat wins: Chase Dunham, Quentin Blonde, Tylar Rankin.

September 7, 2019

A-Main results: 1.) 16c Max Stambaugh, 2.) 5b Chad Blonde, 3.) 25m Chris Andrews, 4.) 27w Ty Williams, 5.) 27k Brad Lamberson, 6.) 4 Josh Turner, 7.) 27x Boston Mead, 8.) 10J Chris Jones, 9.) 5QB Quinton Blonde, 10.) 29 Daryl Shaffer, 11.) 37 Noah Dunlap, 12.) 6x Tyler Bearden, 13.) 54 Joel Hummel, 14.) 07 Shane Simmons, 15.) 41 Thomas Schinderle, 16.) 27 Keith Sheffer, 17.) 1a Mark Aldrich, 18.) 16x Justin Woodkowski, 19.) 82 Don Simmons.

Heat race wins: Thomas Schinderle and Ty Williams.

August 31, 2019

A-Main results: 1.) 41 Thomas Schinderle, 2.) 71H Ryan Ruhl, 3.) 27 Keith Sheffer, 4.) 5QB Quentin Blonde, 5.) 27x Boston Mead, 6.) 2L Landon Lelonde, 7.) 29 Daryl Shaffer, 8.) 27w Ty Williams, 9.) 10J Chris Jones, 10.) 4 Josh Turner, 11.) 88 Frank Neill, 12.) 1A Mark Aldrich, 13.) 07 Shane Simmons, 14.) 82 Don Simmons, 15.) 39 Tylar Rankin.

Heat race wins: Mark Aldrich and Thomas Schinderle.

August 24, 2019

A-Main results: 1.) 7 Zane DeVault, 2.) 5QB Quentin Blonde, 3.) 27x Boston Mead, 4.) 39 Tylar Rankin, 5.) 14 Caleb Wilson, 6.) 27 Keith Sheffer, 7.) 29 Daryl Shaffer, 8.) 27K Brad Lamberson, 9.) 37 Noah Dunlap, 10.) 54 Joel Himnel, 11.) 27w Ty Williams, 12.) 16x Tyler Woodkowski, 13.) 12 Nick Rogers, 14.) 83 Adam Cuier. 

Heat race winners: Quentin Blonde and Zane DeVault.

August 17, 2019

A-Main results: 1.) 27w Ty Williams, 2.) 41 Thomas Schindelee, 3.) 4 Josh Turner, 4.) 5QB Quentin Blonde, 5.) 10s Jay Steinbach, 6.) 14 Chad Wilson, 7.) 27 Keith Sheffer, 8.) 29 Daryl Shaffer, 9.) 6 Tyler Bearden, 10.) 27 Boston Mead, 11.) 88 Frank Neill, 12.) 52 Zac Broughman, 13.) 83x Nate Reeser, 14.) 39 Tylar Rankin

Heat race winners: Josh Turner and Ty Williams.

August 10, 2019

A-Main results: 1.) 5QB Quentin Blonde, 2.) 27w Ty Williams, 3.) 29 Daryl Shaffer, 4.) 27 Keith Sheffer, 5.) 12 Nick Roger, 6.) 37 Noah Dunlap, 7.) 52 Zac Broughman, 8.) 16x Justin Woodkowski, 9.) 6 Tyler Bearden, 10.) 54 Joel Hummel, 11.) 07 Shane Simmons, 12.) 82 Don Simmons, 13.) 39 Tylar Rankin, 14.) 4 Josh Turner. 

Heat wins: Tylar Rankin and Quentin Blonde.

July 27, 2019

A-Main results: 1.) 27B Justin Adams, 2.) 27 Keith Sheffler, 3.) 27w Ty Williams, 4.) 12 Corey Bevard, 5.) 16k Justin Woodkowski, 6.) 07 Shane Simmons, 7.) 5QB Quinten Blonde, 8.) 40 Jeff Wilson. 

Heat win: Keith Sheffer.

June 29, 2019

A-Main results: 1.) 27B Boston Mead, 2.) 4T Josh Turner, 3.) 27 Keith Sheffer, 4.) 5QB Quinten Blonde, 5.) 96m Josh Mohr, 6.) 27w Ty Williams, 7.) 39R Tylar Rankin, 8.) 52 Zac Broughman, 9.) 16x Justin Woodkowski

Heat race wins: Keith Sheffer and Boston Mead

June 22, 2019

Sprints on Dirt

A-Main results: 1.) 5b Chad Blonde, 2.) 4T Josh Turner, 3.) 27B Boston Mead, 4.) 16 Ryan Ruhl, 5.) 41 Thomas Schinderle, 6.) 7 Zane DeVault, 7.) 29 Daryl Shaffer, 8.) 88N Frank Neill, 9.) Tylar Rankin, 10.) 1a Mark Aldrich, 11.) 27k Jason Blonde, 12.) 24+ Michael Schumacher, 13.) 52 Zac Broughman, 14.) 14 Luke Daugherty, 15.) 24 Eric Smith, 16.) 41x Kent Gardner, 17.) 10s Jay Steinebach, 18.) 5J Jacob Hesson, 19.) 5QB Quentin Blonde

Heat race wins: Quentin Blonde and Jay Steinebach.

June 8, 2019

A Main: 1.) 27B Boston Mead, 2.) 1A Mark Aldrich, 3.) 27K Keith Sheffer, 4.) 39R Tylar Rankin, 5.) 88n Frank Neill, 6.) 96m Josh Mohr, 7.) 24 Mike Schumaker, 8.) 52 Zack Broughman, 9.) 29 Darryl Shaffer, 10.) 27 Jason Blonde, 11.) 4T Josh Turner, 12.) 27w Ty Williams, 13.) 5QB Quinten Blonde, 14.) 10s Jay Steinback.

Heat race wins: Boston Mead, Ty Williams

June 1, 2019 (Races completed June 8, 2019)

A Main: 1.) 27B Boston Mead, 2.) 27w Ty Williams, 3.) 27 Keith Sheffer, 4.) 5QB Quinten Blonde, 5.) 39B Tylar Rankin, 6.) 96m Josh Mohr, 7.) 52 Zac Broughman.

Heat race: Boston Mead

May 18, 2019

Street Stock feature results: 1.) 67 Mason Bevard, 2.) 37 Jeff Hinkley, 3.) 27h Steve Kidney, 4.) 15R Ryan Martin, 5.) 40 Dan Sechler, 6.) 58 Kevin Green, 7.) 42s Cameren Smith, 8.) 37H Kaleb Hinkley, 9.) 0 Tim Wilber, 10.) 723 Eddie Gleason, 11.) 27 Leah Sadler, 12.) 25s Will Smith, 13.) 51 Charles Smith, 14.) 22 Keith Hiller, 15.) 88 Austin Dryer, 16.) 12 Bronson Means (DNS), 17.) 69 Turk Morgan (DNS), 18.) Jereme Miller (DNS), 19.) 10K Mike Kulikowski.

Heat race wins: Mason Bevard, Kaleb Hinkley

A Main 1.) Scott Thiel, 2.) 41 Thomas Schinderle, 3.) 4K Chris Spitz, 4.) 39R Tylar Rankin, 5.) 7T Troy Vaccaro, 6.) 15m Justin Miller, 7.) 4 Josh Turner, 8.) 27 Keith Sheffer, 9.) Zac Broughman, 10.) 24m Adam Miller, 11.) 40 Jeff Wilson, 12.) 16x Justin Woodkowski, 13.) 12 Jason Blonde, 14.) 6 Tyler Bearden, 15.) 96m Josh Miller, 16.) 27B Boston Mead, 17.) 5QB Quentin Blonde.

Heat Races: Thomas Schinderle, Boston Mead

May 4, 2019

A Main: 1.) 22m Dan McCarron, 2.) 27B Boston Mead, 3.) 35 Stuart Brubaker, 4.) 14 Chad Wilson, 5.) 16B Ricky Peterson, 6.) 21T Troy Chehowski, 7.) 5QB Quinten Blonde, 8.) 84 Porting, 9.) 23 Joe Guibe, 10.) 27 Keith Shaffer, 11.) 10J Chris Jones, 12.) 39R Tylar Rankin, 13.) 16x Justin Woodkowski.

Heat race wins: Brubaker and Peterson