News from the Track
July 27 2014
Sunday, July 27, 2014 11:15:03 AM
NEXT EVENT:
SATURDAY AUG 2, 2014
FULL 4 IN 1 PROGRAM PLUS AUTOGRAPH NIGHT 


WINGED SPRINT CARS, UMP MODIFIEDS, SPORTSMAN AND STREET STOCKS


 


 GRANDSTANDS-ADULTS $12.00
SENIORS-$10.00

KIDS 6-12 $5.00
KIDS 5 AND UNDER-FREE
PIT PASSES-$25.00

Gates open at 4:00 pm, Races start at 7:30pm


UPCOMING EVENTS
    AUG 2 FULL 4 IN 1 PROGRAM PLUS AUTOGRAPH NIGHT
AUG 9 FULL 4 IN 1 PROGRAM
AUG 16 ALL STARS SPRINT CARS

CONGRATS TO THE 2013 TRACK CHAMPIONS:
BRAD LAMBERSON
JAKE RENDEL
SCOTT GAFF
CHRIS GARRETT
CHASE RIDENOUR
 
 
Points as of July 26, 2014
 

 

 
 

 

Hortsman, Shellenberger, Stevens and Donaldson all grab Butler feature wins.

 
Hawkeye Superbikes joins as title sponsor of the Mini Sprint class. 
 
Hawkeye Superbikes Mini Sprints 2014 Dates

July 26th
August 30th


 HOOSIER TIRES AVAILABLE AT THE TRACK OR THRU BRIAN RUHLMAN.  RUHLMAN RACE CARS.


HAVE QUESTIONS: CONTACT THE SPEEDWAY AT BUTLERSPEEDWAY AT YAHOO.COM


BUTLER TEAMS UP WITH RAINED OUT.COM TO SEND OUT TEXT ALERTS TO YOUR PHONE IN THE EVENT OF RAIN OUTS.  IT IS VERY EASY TO DO, LOG ON TO WWW.RAINEDOUT.COM AND UNDER RECEIVE MESSAGES CLICK SIGN UP.  THEN OUR GROUP IS BUTLER MOTOR SPEEDWAY. ENTER YOUR TEXT INFO OR YOUR EMAIL AND RECEIVE INSTANT TEXT ALERTS IF WE CANCEL AN EVENT.




Butler Speedway Results - July 26, 2014
Winged Sprints
Feature: 1. 17 Jared Hortsman, 2. 16 Ryan Ruhl, 3. 4z Craig Karazim, 4. 11 Trey Smith, 5. 6M Max Stambaugh, 6. 23 Devin Dobie, 7. 10x Dustin Stroup, 8. 11R Chase Ridenour, 9. 27 Brad Lamberson , 10. 2M Dustin Daggett, 11. 28H Hud Horton , 12. 27K Ryan Kirkendall , 13. 20A Andy Chehowski, 14.  7K Kyle Pitts, 15.  19Z Doug Zimmerman, 16.  6s JR Stewart, 17.  21T Troy Chehowski, 18.  10S Jay Steinbach, 19.  49D Shawn Dancer, 20.  19 Brett Mann
Heat Winners: Jared Hortsman, Craig Karazim, Ryan Kirkendall, Trey Smith

Dash Winner: Dustin Stroup

B main:  Brett Mann

UMP Modifieds
Feature: 1. 29 Steve Shellenberger, 2. 06 Jake Rendel, 3. 25 Josh Lolmaugh, 4. 73 Rick Gokee Jr, 5. 32 Chris Garrett, 6. 17 Jason Trennepohl, 7. 8 Corey Bevard, 8. 86 Louis Miller, 9. 0 Tim Wilber, 10. 5D Dave VanGuilder, 11. 64 Don Hopkins, 12. 81 Rick Swartout, 13. 74 Jason Furqueron, 14. 006 Jarrett Rendel, 15. 96 Richard Swan, 16. 28 Dan Williams
Heat Winners: Jason Trennepohl, Josh Lolmaugh



Sportsman

Feature: 1. 80 Linc Stevens , 2. 38 Steve Langdon, 3. 0 Tim Wilber, 4. 14 Logan Beckwith, 5.  06 Jake Rendel, 6.  24F Fred VanEvey, 7.  06 Jarrett Rendel, 8.  7L Matt Leland, 9.  3 Jeremy Troyer, 10.  15C Matt Carlisle, 11.  22R Ron Brown, 12.  08 Tommy Napier, 13.  22M Deuane Morley, 14.  22 Keith Hiller
Heat Winners:  Tim Wilber, Steve Langdon

 

Mini Sprints
Feature: 1. 91D Derek Donaldson, 2. 91N Nick Nelson, 3. 12JR JR Hunt, 4. 55B Bryce Nichols, 5. 54B Brooke Elliott, 6.  3 Kyle Locke , 7. 54 Mark Yearling, 8. 91 Tyler Hershberger

 


 

HAWKEYE SUPERBIKES MINI SPRINTS POINT STANDINGS

 
 

Home Page | Racing Schedule | Directions | Rules | Photo Gallery | Results | Standings | Track History | News Archives | Sponsors | Advertising Information | Registration | Driver Information | Racing Links